IC 2011 Results - Artistic Twirl
Complete results of the Artistic Twirl event from the 6th WBTF International Cup competition, held in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. Our Canadian entries have been highlighted in red.
B Junior
Final |
1 |
Kendra RICH |
Canada |
2 |
Kiera HOLLOWAY |
USA |
3 |
Jenny LEE |
USA |
4 |
Keragan OGDEN |
USA |
5 |
MeKayla LINDSAY |
Canada |
6 |
Julee STEWART |
Canada |
7 |
Molly DICK |
USA |
8 |
Courtney SUH |
USA |
Semi-Final |
9 |
Shauna WELDON |
Ireland |
10 |
Maggie BOWMAN |
Canada |
11 |
Hannah MCCABE |
USA |
12 |
Jessica KELLER |
Canada |
13 |
Samantha O'REILLY |
Canada |
14 |
Géromine BILLOT |
France |
15 |
Aleksandra COLIN |
France |
16 |
Cameo HUMPHREY |
USA |
17 |
Jenai FERGUSON |
USA |
18 |
Miranda GATTO |
USA |
19 |
Aurélie AUBRY |
Switzerland |
20 |
Jasmine RUNGE |
Canada |
Preliminary |
21 |
Megan BURNETT |
Canada |
22 |
Sonja SEKIRNIK CERGONJA |
Slovenia |
23 |
Janine METELSKI |
Canada |
24 |
Tanishia KELLEY |
Australia |
25 |
Julia BOSS |
USA |
26 |
Amy WHEELER-SMITH |
England |
27 |
Tamara ANTONCIC |
Slovenia |
28 |
Nerine GIJSMAN |
Netherlands |
29 |
Julia BUTTERS |
Australia |
30 |
Alicia TAYLORSON |
Canada |
31 |
Ines VERBIC |
Slovenia |
32 |
Gillian GRAY |
Scotland |
33 |
Lacie DUTHIE |
England |
34 |
Taylor CHEE-KELLY |
Australia |
35 |
Veronica CREMEN |
Australia |
36 |
Nika ŠTEBLJAJ VAJNGERL |
Slovenia |
37 |
Maurine BUISSON |
France |
38 |
Kirsty SMITH |
Scotland |
39 |
Rebecca HOWAT |
Scotland |
40 |
Karen HOWAT |
Scotland |
41 |
Erin BOYLE |
Scotland |
42 |
Louise VEITCH |
Scotland |
43 |
Tate CANO |
Scotland |
44 |
Krista DAVID |
Switzerland |
45 |
Georgia BLOOM |
England |
46 |
Erin MCEVOY |
England |
NS |
Rachael TIBBS |
England |
|
|
A Junior
Final |
1 |
Jamie HOGAN |
USA |
2 |
Sandy MESTRALLET |
France |
3 |
Sydney WRIGHT
Océane VRASTOR |
Canada
France |
5 |
Nicole JOHNSON |
Canada |
6 |
Alyssa GO |
USA |
7 |
Kristina TERWILLIGER |
USA |
8 |
Sarah SCHULZ |
Canada |
Consolation |
9 |
Jameson KENERLY |
USA |
10 |
Maša KOVAC |
Slovenia |
11 |
Coralie CARATERO |
France |
12 |
Chantal SUTTON |
Canada |
13 |
Elisa MATOZZO |
Italy |
14 |
Blair JAMES |
USA |
15 |
Malvina KERDRAON |
France |
16 |
Samira GIJSMAN |
Netherlands |
Preliminary |
17 |
Rachel JOHNSON |
USA |
18 |
Kali JOHNSON |
USA |
19 |
Zoë BELL |
Canada |
20 |
Joan CALLAU CASANOVA |
Catalonia |
21 |
Laurine BERNARD |
France |
22 |
Maylis CAMUS |
France |
23 |
Kelcie BOGARDUS |
USA |
24 |
Courtney ELLIOT |
Scotland |
25 |
Angelica ROMAN |
USA |
26 |
Sandra VAN DER VEN |
Netherlands |
27 |
Madeline JOHNSTON
Jessica WHITBOURN |
Australia
England |
NS |
Brigitte MOSER |
Canada |
|
|
Elite Junior
Final |
1 |
Kiera WEST |
Canada |
2 |
Sara BLACK |
Canada |
3 |
Justine HOARAU |
France |
4 |
Maxime ARAUJO |
France |
5 |
Adaline BEBO |
USA |
6 |
Matthew JOHNSON |
Canada |
7 |
Fiona BONDOUX |
France |
8 |
Toni COX |
USA |
Consolation |
9 |
Laia DÍAZ PELAEZ |
Catalonia |
10 |
Domenica IOCCO |
USA |
11 |
Marina JANKOVIC |
France |
12 |
Jenna VONICH |
USA |
13 |
Alicia LARKIN |
Canada |
|
B Senior
Final |
1 |
Amelia MUGAVERO |
USA |
2 |
Lynsey JARETT |
USA |
3 |
Ashley BELANGER |
USA |
4 |
Emily MCCRONE |
USA |
5 |
Marina PETTINICCHI |
USA |
6 |
Rachel GRECO |
USA |
7 |
Lise VAUTOUR |
Canada |
8 |
Annick LEGER |
Canada |
9 |
Serena AMBLER |
Canada |
Consolation |
10 |
Aisha BEECH |
England |
11 |
Lisa ALCROFT |
Scotland |
12 |
Sandy JALIGNY |
France |
13 |
Stephanie COLEMAN |
USA |
14 |
Jordy CUSSET |
France |
15 |
Lucy CATTERALL |
England |
16 |
Nina SIRK |
Slovenia |
17 |
Katie ENGLESON |
USA |
18 |
Virginia COLE |
USA |
Preliminary |
19 |
Erika GALLANT |
Canada |
20 |
Lauren STEARMAN |
England |
21 |
Zoe DAVIDSON |
Scotland |
22 |
Tina GORKIC |
Slovenia |
23 |
Mariska VAN OIJEN |
Netherlands |
24 |
Ellie DUTHIE |
England |
25 |
Kate-Maree ORGAN |
Australia |
26 |
Caitlin MCGILL |
Scotland |
27 |
Marangelly ROMAN |
Puerto Rico |
28 |
Shaira MORALES |
Puerto Rico |
29 |
Jade BALMAYER |
England |
30 |
Heather BROWN |
Scotland |
31 |
Tajda BUH |
Slovenia |
32 |
Anna-Marie FORWARD |
England |
33 |
Cristal GONZALEZ |
Puerto Rico |
34 |
Maddison KOJIC |
Canada |
35 |
Nelson QUINTANA |
Puerto Rico |
36 |
Elibeth ANDRADES |
Puerto Rico |
37 |
Hannah LONG |
England |
|
|
A Senior
Final |
1 |
Marion FANTOZZI |
France |
2 |
Taelyr PATTON |
Canada |
3 |
Ines KRIT |
France |
4 |
Brittani ROBINS |
USA |
5 |
Danelle MOCKNOWED |
Canada |
6 |
Ashley DOLAN |
USA |
7 |
Alyssa NUNZIATO |
USA |
8 |
Catreena HALE |
USA |
Consolation |
9 |
Živa KOVAC |
Slovenia |
10 |
Sara PECKAJ |
Slovenia |
11 |
Sadie WHITTEN |
USA |
12 |
Devan HARE |
USA |
13 |
Teija ROM-COLTHOFF |
Canada |
14 |
Nicole MANCINI |
Canada |
15 |
Kasey BRETHERICK |
Canada |
16 |
Lauren HOWAT |
Scotland |
Preliminary |
17 |
Sophie DOYNE |
Ireland |
18 |
Samantha METELSKI |
Canada |
19 |
Amanda STONE |
Canada |
20 |
Kristina ILIC |
Slovenia |
|
|
Elite Senior
Final |
1 |
Jason TRAVERS |
France |
2 |
Margherita ROCCHETTI |
Italy |
3 |
Catherine RAMIREZ |
USA |
4 |
Sabrina PEAN |
France |
5 |
Torri CICCHIRILLO |
USA |
6 |
Kristine ANDERSON |
USA |
7 |
Breanne ROWE |
USA |
8 |
Mariah PALMITER |
USA |
Consolation |
9 |
Chloe CEULEMANS |
Canada |
10 |
Kayla MCKINNON |
Canada |
11 |
Matthieu MAUCLERT |
France |
12 |
Victoria MASSEY |
USA |
13 |
Tommy DELPORTE |
France |
|
B Adult
Final |
1 |
Alessandra OSTINI |
Switzerland |
2 |
Megan HENSMAN |
England |
3 |
Darlene DEYOUNG |
USA |
4 |
Lou WILLIS |
USA |
5 |
Sara JEVTIC |
Slovenia |
6 |
Joyce VAN DER LOCHT |
Netherlands |
7 |
Danielle BEADLE |
England |
8 |
Jessica PARNELL |
Canada |
9 |
Kristina BUCHHOLZ |
USA |
Consolation |
10 |
Megan BOYLE |
Canada |
11 |
Kathleen PEASLEE |
USA |
12 |
Danielle PLOEGMAKERS |
Netherlands |
13 |
Ineabelle AYALA |
Puerto Rico |
14 |
Yesenia ROMAN |
Puerto Rico |
Preliminary |
NS |
Laura LITTLE |
England |
|
|
A Adult
Final |
1 |
Erica HENSCHEL |
USA |
2 |
Aryn BIGLER |
USA |
3 |
Laura PETRIE |
Scotland |
4 |
Emily M COOPER |
USA |
5 |
Katie VALENTINE |
USA |
6 |
Shalina BALL |
Australia |
7 |
Anastassia TSALOUKAS |
Australia |
8 |
Adrianne GRAZIANO |
Australia |
Consolation |
9 |
Rosilyn LAMMERS |
USA |
10 |
Alycia FRENCH |
Australia |
11 |
Mereia RUIZ RIVAS |
Catalonia |
12 |
Marco CORVARO |
Italy |
13 |
Adam GATES |
Australia |
14 |
Danielle BENTICK |
Australia |
15 |
Sammie MCGUIRE |
England |
16 |
Emery HARRISTON |
USA |
Preliminary |
17 |
Tammy MCFARLAND |
Canada |
18 |
David DOYNE |
Ireland |
|
|
Elite Adult
Final |
1 |
Karrissa WIMBERLEY |
USA |
2 |
Jennifer MARCUS |
USA |
3 |
Jenny HANNAH |
USA |
4 |
Marina BERNARD |
France |
5 |
Monica LEE |
USA |
6 |
Sara THIBEAULT |
Canada |
7 |
Danielle PRIEL |
Canada |
8 |
Sergi CATALAN YAÑEZ |
Catalonia |
|
Submitted by admin on Sat, 09/17/2011 - 19:55