2011 Canadian Winner/Championship Individual/Duet Competition Results
Results from the Canadian Winner/Championship competition (individual/duet events) in Winnipeg, Manitoba are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.
Medley - BN, BI, A
Solo Dance - BN, BI, A
Solo - BN, BI, A
Men's Solo - BN, A
2-Baton - BN, BI, A
3-Baton - BN, BI, A
Duet - BN, BI, A
Medley - BN
BN Primary (7) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla Wier |
2 |
Clara Lightheart |
|
|
|
BN Primary (8) Medley - Final Round |
|
BN Primary (8) Medley - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Haley McStravick |
2 |
Danielle Skinner |
3 |
Emma Munday |
4 |
Amellia Nagy |
5 |
Taryn Hein |
6 |
Rafaelle Dejario |
7 |
Lauren Lashyyn |
8 |
Anna Lerat |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danielle Skinner |
2 |
Haley McStravick |
3 |
Anna Lerat |
4 |
Taryn Hein |
5 |
Emma Munday |
6 |
Amellia Nagy |
7 |
Rafaelle Dejario |
8 |
Lauren Lashyn |
9 |
Kallie Hnatiuk |
|
BN Primary (9) Medley - Final Round |
|
BN Primary (9) Medley - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Amina Egag |
2 |
Nicole Runge |
3 |
Emily Lightheart |
4 |
Sarah Cimino |
5 |
Claudia Leach |
6 |
Lynaya Broomfeild |
7 |
Ava Stuglin |
8 |
Faith Bosse |
9 |
Jazzlyn Windjack |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Amina Egag |
2 |
Emily Lightheart |
3 |
Nicole Runge |
4 |
Sarah Cimino |
5 |
Faith Bosse |
6 |
Ava Stuglin |
7 |
Jazzlyn Windjack |
8 |
Claudia Leach
Lynaya Broomfeild |
|
BN Primary (10) Medley - Final Round |
|
BN Primary (10) Medley - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiara Botkin |
2 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
3 |
Emalie Morin-Barich |
4 |
Megan Lloyd |
5 |
Dayna Berg |
6 |
Robyn Osika |
7 |
Abby Osika |
8 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
9 |
Meghan Schulz |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
2 |
Megan Lloyd |
3 |
Abby Osika |
4 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
5 |
Dayna Berg |
6 |
Robyn Osika |
7 |
Kiara Botkin |
8 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
9 |
Meghan Schulz |
10 |
Bryn Grabowski |
11 |
Kendall Patton |
12 |
Megan Kirzinger |
13 |
Amelie LeBlanc |
14 |
Melissa Johnson |
15 |
Victoria Guenter |
16 |
Danica Zacharias |
17 |
Kaitlin Lockert |
|
BN Primary (11) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Meghan Stanger |
2 |
Emily Tiedeman |
3 |
Cassandra Young |
4 |
Brieanna Hall |
|
|
|
BN Primary (12) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Rhaychelle Tan |
2 |
Kelsey Buettner |
3 |
Erin Duggan |
4 |
Marina Magula-Figora |
5 |
Rachelle Sears |
6 |
Vanessa Stewart |
|
|
|
BN Primary (13) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Cassidy Richert |
2 |
Hannah Curwen |
3 |
Larissa Roberts |
4 |
Natalie Seguin |
5 |
Dakota Steeves |
6 |
Sheridan Etter |
7 |
Julie Allain |
8 |
Alexandra Pickrell |
|
|
|
BN Primary (14) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandria Townsend |
2 |
Lindsey McInnes |
3 |
Brittany Boulanger |
4 |
Karelle Johnson |
5 |
Sydney Todd |
6 |
Nikisah Hendrickson-Alexander |
7 |
Salynne Charbonneau |
8 |
Robyn Tardif |
|
|
|
BN Primary (15) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Ashley Biggins |
|
|
|
BN Primary (16) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Shawna Spencer |
2 |
Olivia Rad |
|
|
|
Medley - BI
BI Primary (7-8) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Brianna Middleton |
|
|
|
BI Juvenile (9-11) Medley - Final Round |
|
BI Juvenile (9-11) Medley - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
2 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
3 |
Josi Treleaven |
4 |
Megan Arsenault |
5 |
Sophie Lightheart |
6 |
Kaleah Crump |
7 |
Emily Leakos |
8 |
Kaitlyn Leakos |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Josi Treleaven |
2 |
Sophie Lightheart |
3 |
Megan Arsenault |
4 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
5 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
6 |
Kaleah Crump |
7 |
Kaitlyn Leakos |
8 |
Emily Leakos |
9 |
Francesca Dejario |
|
BI Junior (12-14) Medley - Final Round |
|
BI Junior (12-14) Medley - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kendra Rich |
2 |
Jasmine Runge |
3 |
Marie Lashyn |
4 |
Julee Stewart |
5 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
6 |
Heather Dietrich |
7 |
Danielle Camponi |
8 |
Alicia Taylorson |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kendra Rich |
2 |
Jasmine Runge |
3 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
4 |
Marie Lashyn |
5 |
Julee Stewart |
6 |
Heather Dietrich |
7 |
Danielle Camponi |
8 |
Alicia Taylorson |
9 |
Megan Burnett |
10 |
Sara Sabeski |
11 |
Paige Czibi |
12 |
Brittany Muyard |
|
BI Senior (15-17) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sydney Condon |
2 |
Jessica Keller |
3 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
4 |
Mackenzie Wacker |
5 |
Monica Boudreau |
6 |
Caitlyn Amaral |
7 |
Shelby Richert |
8 |
Hayley Hegland |
|
|
|
Medley - A
A Junior (12-14) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Johnson |
2 |
Sydney Wright |
3 |
Julia Newton |
4 |
Alexa Waddell |
|
|
|
A Senior (15-17) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
3 |
Christina Heos |
4 |
Annick Leger |
5 |
Teija Rom-Colthoff |
|
|
|
A Collegiate (18+) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Thibeault |
2 |
Kayla McKinnon |
|
|
|
Return to top
Solo Dance - BN
BN Primary (7) Solo Dance- Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla Weir |
2 |
Clara Lightheart |
|
|
|
BN Primary (8) Solo Dance- Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Brianna Middleton |
2 |
Haley McStravick |
3 |
Danielle Skinner |
4 |
Anna Lerat |
|
|
|
BN Juvenile (9) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Runge |
2 |
Amina Egag |
3 |
Jazzlyn Windjack |
4 |
Emily Lightheart |
5 |
Claudia Leach |
6 |
Sarah Cimino |
|
|
|
BN Juvenile (10) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
BN Juvenile (10) Solo Dance - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
2 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
3 |
Bryn Grabowski |
4 |
Kaitlyn Leakos |
5 |
Megan Lloyd |
6 |
Abby Osika |
7 |
Dayna Berg |
8 |
Danica Zacharias |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
2 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
3 |
Bryn Grabowski |
4 |
Kaitlyn Leakos |
5 |
Megan Lloyd |
6 |
Dayna Berg |
7 |
Danica Zacharias |
8 |
Abby Osika |
9 |
Amelie LeBlanc |
10 |
Megan Kirzinger |
11 |
Victoria Guenter |
12 |
Melissa Johnson |
13 |
Kaitlin Lockert |
|
BN Juvenile (11) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Emily Leakos |
|
|
|
BN Junior (12) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kelsey Buettner |
2 |
Brittany Muyard |
3 |
Erin Duggan |
4 |
Marina Magula-Figora |
5 |
Rachelle Sears |
6 |
Hannah White |
7 |
Vanessa Stewart |
|
|
|
BN Junior (13) Medley - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Cassidy Richert |
2 |
Larissa Roberts |
3 |
Kaitlin Secord |
4 |
Meghan Bayes-Fleming |
5 |
Sheridan Etter |
6 |
Dakota Steeves |
7 |
Alexandra Pickrell |
8 |
Julie Allain |
|
|
|
BN Junior (14) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lindsey McInnes |
2 |
Danielle Camponi |
3 |
Sara Sabeski |
4 |
Brittany Boulanger |
5 |
Trinity Osadac |
6 |
Shaylene Keller |
7 |
Karelle Johnson |
8 |
Sydney Todd |
|
|
|
BN Senior (15) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Emily Harrison |
2 |
Jamie Foster |
|
|
|
Solo Dance - BI
BI Juvenile (9-11) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
2 |
Josi Treleaven |
3 |
Kiara Botkin |
4 |
Robyn Osika |
5 |
Sophie Lightheart |
6 |
Megan Arsenault |
7 |
Francesca Dejario |
|
|
|
BI Junior (12-14) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
BI Junior (12-14 Solo Dance - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
2 |
Julee Stewart |
3 |
Marie Lashyn |
4 |
Kendra Rich |
5 |
Jasmine Runge |
6 |
Megan Burnett |
7 |
Heather Dietrich |
8 |
Alicia Taylorson |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kendra Rich |
2 |
Marie Lashyn |
3 |
Jasmine Runge |
4 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
5 |
Julee Stewart |
6 |
Megan Burnett |
7 |
Heather Dietrich |
8 |
Alicia Taylorson |
9 |
Isabelle Kozera |
10 |
Natalie Seguin |
|
BI Senior (15-17) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jennifer Bales |
2 |
Annick Leger |
3 |
Mackenzie Wacker |
4 |
Monica Boudreau |
5 |
Shelby Richert |
6 |
Caitlyn Amaral |
7 |
Olivia Rad |
8 |
Marissa Jobs |
|
|
|
Solo Dance - A
A Junior (12-14) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sydney Wright |
2 |
Nicole Johnson |
3 |
Julia Newton |
|
|
|
A Senior (15-17) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
3 |
Sydney Condon |
4 |
Christina Heos |
|
|
|
A Collegiate (18+) Solo Dance - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla McKinnon |
2 |
Sara Thibeault |
|
|
|
Return to top
Solo - BN
BN Primary (7) Solo - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla Weir |
2 |
Natalie Thomson |
3 |
Clara Lightheart |
|
|
|
BN Primary (8) Solo - Final Round |
|
BN Primary (8) Solo - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sarah Doherty |
2 |
Morgan Dixon |
3 |
Brianna Middleton |
4 |
Danielle Skinner |
5 |
Haley McStravick |
6 |
Anna Lerat |
7 |
Taryn Hein |
8 |
Laren Lashyn |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sarah Doherty |
2 |
Brianna Middleton |
3 |
Morgan Dixon |
4 |
Haley McStravick |
5 |
Danielle Skinner |
6 |
Taryn Hein |
7 |
Anna Lerat |
8 |
Lauren Lashyn |
9 |
Emma Munday |
10 |
Rourke WunderBuhr |
|
BN Juvenile (9) Solo - Final Round |
|
BN Juvenile (9) Solo - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Amina Egag |
2 |
Nicole Runge |
3 |
Emily Lightheart |
4 |
Faith Bosse |
5 |
Sarah Cimino |
6 |
Jazzlyn Windjack |
7 |
Claudia Leach |
8 |
Ava Stuglin |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Runge |
2 |
Amina Egag |
3 |
Emily Lightheart |
4 |
Sarah Cimino |
5 |
Faith Bosse |
6 |
Claudia Leach |
7 |
Jazzlyn Windjack |
8 |
Ava Stuglin |
9 |
Mariya Nokhrina |
|
BN Juvenile (10) Solo - Final Round |
|
BN Juvenile (10) Solo - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Dayna Berg |
2 |
Bryn Grabowski |
3 |
Robyn Osika |
4 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
5 |
Megan Lloyd |
6 |
Kendall Patton |
7 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
8 |
Melissa Johnson |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Dayna Berg |
2 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
3 |
Robyn Osika |
4 |
Melissa Johnson |
5 |
Megan Lloyd |
6 |
Bryn Grabowski |
7 |
Kendall Patton |
8 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
9 |
Amelie LeBlanc |
10 |
Meghan Schulz |
11 |
Abby Osika |
12 |
Kaitlyn Leakos |
13 |
Danica Zacharias |
14 |
Kaitlin Lockert |
15 |
Megan Kirzinger |
|
BN Juvenile (11) Solo - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
2 |
Emily Leakos |
3 |
Emily Tiedeman |
4 |
Cassandra Young |
5 |
Leslie Shipticki |
6 |
Meghan Stanger |
7 |
Brieanna Hall |
8 |
Nicole Etter |
|
|
|
BN Junior (12) Solo - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Megan Burnett |
2 |
Marina Magula-Figora |
3 |
Emily Brown |
4 |
Brittany Muyard |
5 |
Hannah White |
6 |
Vanessa Stewart |
|
|
|
BN Junior (13) Solo - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Hannah Curwen |
2 |
Kaitlin Secord |
3 |
Amber MacDonald |
4 |
Meghan Bayes-Fleming |
5 |
Julie Allain |
6 |
Dakota Steeves |
7 |
Alexandra Pickrell |
8 |
Sheridan Etter |
|
|
|
BN Junior (14) Solo - Final Round |
|
BN Junior (14) Solo - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Sabeski |
2 |
Trinity Osadac |
3 |
Danielle Camponi |
4 |
Robyn Tardif |
5 |
Karelle Johnson |
6 |
Shaylene Keller |
7 |
Salynne Charbonneau |
8 |
Brittany Boulanger |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Trinity Osadac |
2 |
Sara Sabeski |
3 |
Robyn Tardif |
4 |
Danielle Camponi |
5 |
Karelle Johnson |
6 |
Salynne Charbonneau |
7 |
Brittany Boulanger |
8 |
Shaylene Keller |
9 |
Sydney Todd |
10 |
Nikisah Hendrickson-Alexander |
|
BN Senior (15) Solo - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danielle Roberts |
2 |
Ashley Biggins |
|
|
|
BN Juvenile (16) Solo - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Shawna Spencer |
2 |
Ashley Stevens |
|
|
|
Solo - BI
BI Juvenile (9-11) Solo - Final Round |
|
BI Juvenile (9-11) Solo - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Francesca Dejario |
2 |
Sophie Lightheart |
3 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
4 |
Megan Arsenault |
5 |
Josi Treleaven |
6 |
Cassidy Doherty |
7 |
Kiara Botkin |
8 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Francesca Dejario |
2 |
Sophie Lightheart |
3 |
Josi Treleaven |
4 |
Megan Arsenault |
5 |
Kiara Botkin |
6 |
Cassidy Doherty |
7 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
8 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
9 |
Kaleah Crump |
|
BI Junior (12-14) Solo - Final Round |
|
BI Junior (12-14) Solo - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Julee Stewart |
2 |
Marie Lashyn |
3 |
Alicia Taylorson |
4 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
5 |
Kelsey Buettner |
6 |
Alexandria Townsend |
7 |
Cassidy Richert |
8 |
Rachelle Sears |
9 |
Reese McDonald |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Julee Stewart |
2 |
Alicia Taylorson |
3 |
Marie Lashyn |
4 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
5 |
Kelsey Buettner |
6 |
Alexandria Townsend |
7 |
Reese McDonald |
8 |
Cassidy Richert |
9 |
Rachelle Sears |
10 |
Larissa Roberts |
11 |
Lindsey McInnes |
12 |
Heather Dietrich |
13 |
Erin Duggan |
14 |
Natalie Seguin |
15 |
Shelby MacLean |
16 |
Rhaychelle Tan |
17 |
Isabelle Kozera |
18 |
Paige Czibi |
|
BI Senior (15-17) Solo - Final Round |
|
BI Senior (15-17) Solo - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
2 |
Mackenzie Wacker |
3 |
Megan Wieser |
4 |
Monica Boudreau |
5 |
Heather Rover |
6 |
Christina Heos |
7 |
Sydney Condon |
8 |
Tianna Tedford |
9 |
Jessica Pososki |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Mackenzie Wacker |
2 |
Monica Boudreau |
3 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
4 |
Megan Wieser |
5 |
Jessica Pososki |
6 |
Heather Rover
Tianna Tedford |
8 |
Christina Heos |
9 |
Sydney Condon |
10 |
Erin Dow |
11 |
Annick Leger |
12 |
Emily Harrison |
13 |
Marissa Jobs |
14 |
Olivia Rad |
15 |
Shelby Richert |
16 |
Kirsten Demetris |
17 |
Nicole Mepham |
|
BI Collegiate (18+) - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jacqueline McKay |
|
|
|
Solo - A
A Junior (12-14) Solo - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Johnson |
2 |
Sydney Wright |
3 |
Alexa Waddell |
4 |
Julia Newton |
5 |
Jasmine Runge |
6 |
Kendra Rich |
|
|
|
A Senior (15-17) Solo - Final Round |
|
A Senior (15-17) Solo - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Black |
2 |
Alicia Larkin |
3 |
Kiera West |
4 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
5 |
Taelyr Patton |
6 |
Teija Rom-Colthoff |
7 |
Alyssa Weatherbee |
8 |
Zoe Bell |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 |
Sara Black |
3 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
4 |
Alicia Larkin |
5 |
Zoe Bell |
6 |
Alyssa Weatherbee |
7 |
Teija Rom-Colthoff |
8 |
Taelyr Patton |
9 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
10 |
Sarah Schulz |
11 |
Jessica Keller |
12 |
Taylor McDonald |
13 |
Katie Burley |
|
A Collegiate (18+) Solo - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla McKinnon |
2 |
Sara Thibeault |
3 |
Danielle Priel |
4 |
Kasey Bretherick |
5 |
Lise Vautour |
6 |
Nicole Mancini |
7 |
Amanda Stone |
|
|
|
Return to top
Men's Solo - BN
BN Junior (12) Solo - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Robert Moser Jr |
|
|
|
Men's Solo - A
A Senior (15-17) Men's Solo - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Matthew Johnson |
|
|
|
Return to top
2-Baton - BN
BN Primary (7) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla Weir |
2 |
Clara Lightheart |
|
|
|
BN Primary (8) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Brianna Middleton |
2 |
Morgan Dixon |
3 |
Haley McStravick |
4 |
Sarah Doherty |
5 |
Danielle Skinner |
|
|
|
BN Juvenile (9) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Faith Bosse |
2 |
Nicole Runge |
3 |
Emily Lightheart |
4 |
Amina Egag |
5 |
Claudia Leach |
6 |
Sarah Cimino |
7 |
Mariya Nokhrina |
8 |
Jazzlyn Windjack |
|
|
|
BN Juvenile (10) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
BN Juvenile (10) 2-Baton - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Cassidy Doherty |
2 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
3 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
4 |
Kiara Botkin |
5 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
6 |
Kendall Patton |
7 |
Dayna Berg |
8 |
Bryn Grabowski |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Cassidy Doherty |
2 |
Kiara Botkin |
3 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
4 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
5 |
Dayna Berg |
6 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
7 |
Kendall Patton |
8 |
Bryn Grabowski |
9 |
Robyn Osika |
10 |
Kaitlyn Leakos |
11 |
Melissa Johnson |
12 |
Amelie LeBlanc |
13 |
Victoria Guenter |
14 |
Megan Kirzinger |
15 |
Abby Osika |
|
BN Juvenile (11) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
2 |
Emily Leakos |
3 |
Kaleah Crump |
4 |
Nicole Etter |
5 |
Brieanna Hall |
|
|
|
BN Junior (12) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Emily Brown |
2 |
Rachelle Sears |
3 |
Kelsey Buettner |
4 |
Erin Duggan |
5 |
Robert Moser, Jr. |
6 |
Marina Mgula-Figora |
7 |
Vanessa Stewart |
|
|
|
BN Junior (13) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Natalie Seguin |
2 |
Shelby MacLean |
3 |
Larissa Roberts |
4 |
Dakota Steeves |
5 |
Alexandra Pickrell |
6 |
Amber MacDonald |
7 |
Sheridan Etter |
8 |
Julie Allain |
|
|
|
BN Junior (14) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
BN Junior (14) 2-Baton - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandra Townsend |
2 |
Sara Sabeski |
3 |
Lindsey McInnes |
4 |
Salynne Charbonneau |
5 |
Nikisah Hendrickson-Alexander |
6 |
Danielle Camponi |
7 |
Leigh Thompson |
8 |
Karelle Johnson |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Sabeski |
2 |
Alexandra Townsend |
3 |
Nikisah Hendrickson-Alexander |
4 |
Lindsey McInnes |
5 |
Karelle Johnson |
6 |
Danielle Camponi |
7 |
Salynne Charbonneau |
8 |
Leigh Thompson |
9 |
Trinity Osadac |
10 |
Robyn Tardif |
11 |
Brittany Boulanger |
|
BN Senior (15) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Shelby Richert |
2 |
Ashley Biggins |
|
|
|
2-Baton - BI
BI Juvenile (9-11) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Megan Arsenault |
2 |
Francesca Dejario |
3 |
Sophie Lightheart |
4 |
Josi Treleaven |
5 |
Lissa Ann McGaghey |
|
|
|
BI Junior (12-14) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
BI Junior (12-14) 2-Baton - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
2 |
Alicia Taylorson |
3 |
Kendra Rich |
4 |
Alexa Waddell |
5 |
Julee Stewart |
6 |
Jasmine Runge |
7 |
Julia Newton |
8 |
Megan Burnett |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Julee Stewart |
2 |
Alicia Taylorson |
3 |
Jasmine Runge |
4 |
Kendra Rich |
5 |
Alexa Waddell |
6 |
Julia Newton |
7 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
8 |
Megan Burnett |
9 |
Reese McDonald |
10 |
Marie Lashyn |
11 |
Heather Dietrich |
12 |
Cassidy Richert |
13 |
Brittany Muyard |
14 |
Paige Czibi |
15 |
Rhaychelle Tan |
|
BI Senior (15-17) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
BI Senior (15-17) 2-Baton - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
2 |
Monica Boudreau |
3 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
4 |
Teija Rom-Colthoff |
5 |
Jessica Keller |
6 |
Katie Burley |
7 |
Sydney Condon |
8 |
Emily Harrison |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
2 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
3 |
Teija Rom-Colthoff |
4 |
Jessica Keller |
5 |
Emily Harrison |
6 |
Sydney Condon |
7 |
Katie Burley |
8 |
Monica Boudreau |
9 |
Jennifer Bales |
10 |
Mackenzie Wacker |
11 |
Hayley Hegland |
12 |
Marissa Jobs |
13 |
Annick Leger |
|
BI Collegiate (18+) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Mancini |
2 |
Amanda Stone |
3 |
Lise Vautour |
|
|
|
2-Baton - A
A Junior (12-14) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Johnson |
2 |
Sydney Wright |
|
|
|
A Senior (15-17) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
A Senior (15-17) 2-Baton - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Black |
2 |
Matthew Johnson |
3 |
Kiera West |
4 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
5 |
Alicia Larkin |
6 |
Sarah Schulz |
7 |
Zoe Bell |
8 |
Taelyr Patton |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Black |
2 |
Kiera West |
3 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
4 |
Matthew Johnson |
5 |
Alicia Larkin |
6 |
Taelyr Patton |
7 |
Sarah Schulz |
8 |
Zoe Bell |
9 |
Nikki Blackmore |
10 |
Taylor McDonald |
11 |
Tianna Tedford |
|
A Collegiate (18+) 2-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla McKinnon |
2 |
Sara Thibeault |
3 |
Danielle Priel |
|
|
|
3-Baton - BN
BN Juvenile (11) 3-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Megan Arsenault |
|
|
|
BN Junior (12) 3-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jasmine Runge |
2 |
Emily Brown |
3 |
Rachelle Sears |
|
|
|
BN Collegiate (18+) 3-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jacqueline McKay |
|
|
|
3-Baton - BI
BI Junior (12-14) 3-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexa Waddell |
|
|
|
BI Senior (15-17) 3-Baton - Final Round |
|
BI Senior (15-17) 3-Baton - Preliminary Round |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Taelyr Patton |
2 |
Nikki Blackmore |
3 |
Zoe Bell |
4 |
Mackenize Wacker |
5 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
6 |
Sarah Schulz |
7 |
Tianna Tedford |
8 |
Monica Boudreau |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Taelyr Patton |
2 |
Nikki Blackmore |
3 |
Zoe Bell |
4 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
5 |
Mackenize Wacker |
6 |
Tianna Tedford |
7 |
Sarah Schulz |
8 |
Monica Boudreau |
9 |
Katie Burley |
10 |
Annick Leger |
|
BI Collegiate (18+) 3-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lise Vautour |
2 |
Nicole Mancini |
3 |
Amanda Stone |
|
|
|
3-Baton - A
A Senior (15-17) 3-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Black |
2 |
Kiera West |
|
|
|
A Collegiate (18+) 3-Baton - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Thibeault |
2 |
Megan Priel |
3 |
Kayla McKinnon |
4 |
Kasey Bretherick |
|
|
|
Duet - BN
BN Juvenile (17-22) Duet - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
S. Lightheart & J. Treleaven |
2 |
R. Moser & N. Runge |
3 |
B. Middleton & A. LeBlanc |
4 |
B. Grabowski & A. Osika |
5 |
R. Osika & F. Bosse |
6 |
S. Cimino & M. Stanger |
|
|
|
BN Junior (23-28) Duet - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
V. Stewart & L. Roberts |
2 |
C. Qualtrough & M. Bayes-Fleming |
3 |
L. Thompson & D. Rad |
4 |
K. Johnson & D. Steeves |
|
|
|
BN Senior (29-34) Duet - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
A. Stevens & J. Foster |
|
|
|
Duet - BI
BI Juvenile (17-22) Duet - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
L. McGaghey & F. Dejario |
|
|
|
BI Junior (23-28) Duet - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
M. Lindsay & K. Rich |
2 |
M. Lashyn & E. Leakos |
3 |
R. Sears & M. Arsenault |
4 |
B. Muyard & H. Dietrich |
|
|
|
Duet - A
A Junior (23-28) Duet - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
M. Johnson & N. Johnson |
|
|
|
A Senior (29-34) Duet - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
J. Newton & S. Condon |
|
|
|
A Collegiate (35+) Duet - Final Round |
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
S. Thibeault & K. McKinnon |
2 |
K. Bretherick & A. Weatherbee |
|
|
|
Return to top
Submitted by admin on Tue, 09/13/2011 - 15:33