2008 Canadian Team Trials & Level B
Results from the Canadian Team Trials and Level B Freestyle/Pairs competition are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.
Level B
Junior Women B Freestyle | ||
Placing | Name | Province |
1 | Alexa Waddell | Manitoba |
2 | Shannon Mason | Ontario |
3 | Stephanie Dean Maddison Kojic | Ontario |
5 | Brigitte Moser | Saskatchewan |
6 | Christina Heos | Ontario |
7 | Alyssa Weatherbee | Ontario |
8 | Marla Sharp | Ontario |
9 | Danielle Titterton | Ontario |
10 | Shanelle Walters | Saskatchewan |
11 | Lise Vautour | Alberta |
12 | Jennifer Papadopoulos | Manitoba |
13 | Jessica Wong | Manitoba |
14 | Jessica Keller | Saskatchewan |
15 | Nikki Blackmore | Alberta |
16 | Alexis Moar | Alberta |
17 | Alexandra Schultenkamper | Saskatchewan |
18 | Courtney McLean Delaney Sarro | Alberta Alberta |
20 | Jacqueline McKay | Ontario |
21 | Mackenzie Wacker | Saskatchewan |
22 | Taylor Strandberg | Manitoba |
23 | Jacqueline Francis | New Brunswick |
24 | Janine Metelski | Ontario |
25 | Monica Boudreau | New Brunswick |
26 | Jennifer Bales | Manitoba |
27 | Kayla Burgess | New Brunswick |
28 | Annick Leger | New Brunswick |
29 | Natasha Pierno | New Brunswick |
30 | Natalie Pierno | New Brunswick |
31 | Cassandra Stephen | Alberta |
32 | Emily Spears | New Brunswick |
33 | Nikki Groves | Alberta |
Senior Women B Freestyle | ||
Placing | Name | Province |
1 | Jennifer Francis | New Brunswick |
2 | Holly Stewart | New Brunswick |
3 | Lisa Pitre | New Brunswick |
4 | Stephanie Middleton | New Brunswick |
5 | Samantha Caskey Nicole Krieger | Alberta Alberta |
7 | Kassia MacLaren | New Brunswick |
8 | Kerri Robichaud | New Brunswick |
9 | Kayla Smith | Alberta |
Junior B Pairs | ||
Placing | Name | Province |
1 | Ceulemans & Moser | Saskatchewan |
2 | Lough & Mason | Ontario |
3 | Waddell & Wong | Manitoba |
4 | Atkinson & Strandberg Poole & Wieser | Manitoba Ontario |
Senior B Pairs | ||
Placing | Name | Province |
1 | Pitre & Stewart | New Brunswick |
2 | Francis & Francis | New Brunswick |
3 | Boudreau & MacLaren | New Brunswick |
4 | Losier & Thibodeau | New Brunswick |
5 | Guay & Jarry | Quebec |
Return to top
Team Trials
Junior Women Freestyle | ||
Placing | Name | Province |
1 | Kelly Husack | Saskatchewan |
2 | Kiera West | Saskatchewan |
3 | Alicia Larkin | Saskatchewan |
4 | Megan Priel | Saskatchewan |
5 | Sara Black | Alberta |
6 | Chloe Ceulemans | Saskatchewan |
7 | Tessa Gole | Alberta |
8 | Kasey Bretherick | Ontario |
9 | Danelle Mocknowed | Saskatchewan |
10 | Samantha Metelski | Ontario |
11 | Lauren Macdonald | Ontario |
12 | Deanna Langlois | Ontario |
13 | Jennifer Parisian | Manitoba |
Senior Women Freestyle | ||
Placing | Name | Province |
1 | Jenna Jemieff | Alberta |
2 | Kyla Wilson | Alberta |
3 | Sara Thibeault | Saskatchewan |
4 | Amy Genton | Ontario |
5 | Danielle Priel | Saskatchewan |
6 | Kayla McKinnon | Saskatchewan |
7 | Lisa Berry | Saskatchewan |
8 | Meagan Smith | Manitoba |
9 | Stephenie Udvar | Manitoba |
10 | Rebecca Maciver | Ontario |
11 | Jordan Meron | Ontario |
12 | Veronic Savoie | New Brunswick |
13 | Siobhan Hall | Ontario |
Senior Men Freestyle | ||
Placing | Name | Province |
1 | Luc Guay | Quebec |
Junior Pairs | ||
Placing | Name | Province |
1 | Larkin & West | Saskatchewan |
2 | Langlois & Macdonald | Ontario |
3 | Bell & Schulz | Alberta |
4 | Papadopoulos & Mueller | Manitoba |
Senior Pairs | ||
Placing | Name | Province |
1 | McKinnon & Thibeault | Saskatchewan |
2 | Genton & Lemyre | Ontario |
3 | Krahn & Kamfoley | Manitoba |
4 | Hall & Snell | Ontario |
Team | ||
Placing | Name | Province |
1 | Wisdom - MNM | Manitoba |
Return to top