WC 2010 Order of Appearance
August 2, 2010 - The Order of Appearance for the 2010 World Baton Twirling Championships was drawn today. Canadian athletes are highlighted in red.
Junior Men Compulsories
Order | Name | Country |
1 | Raphael HERCOUET | France |
2 | Maxime ARAUJO | France |
3 | Hiroaki KAKIGI | Japan |
4 | Fuga KAWAHARA | Japan |
5 | Fabio AGALIATI | Italy |
6 | Naoya MORO | Japan |
7 | Matthew JOHNSON | Canada |
8 | Joan CALLAU CASANOVA | Catalonia |
9 | Tommy DELPORTE | France |
Senior Men Short Program
Order | Name | Country |
1 | Arnaud LEMAZURIER | France |
2 | David DOYNE | Ireland |
3 | Paco RODRIGUEZ JUAN | Catalonia |
4 | Michael HARRIS | USA |
5 | Jason LEE | USA |
6 | Colin WALLS | England |
7 | Adam GATES | Australia |
8 | Keisuke KOMADA | Japan |
9 | Keima KOJO | Japan |
10 | Adrien SELLIER | France |
11 | Daniele ZAMBITO | Italy |
12 | Jack GIORDANO | USA |
13 | Sergi CATALAN YAÑEZ | Catalonia |
14 | Jason TRAVERS | France |
15 | Shuichi KAWAZU | Japan |
Junior Women Compulsories
Order | Name | Country |
1 | Ilaria INTERLIGI | Italy |
2 | Yukako SHINGU | Japan |
3 | Amy WHEELER-SMITH | England |
4 | Sandrine GARCIA | France |
5 | Maša KOVAC | Slovenia |
6 | Kristina Nostdahl HAUGSBOE | Norway |
7 | Sayaka HONGOH | Japan |
8 | Maria RIDELL | Sweden |
9 | Jannika RÜHL | Germany |
10 | Quirina CAROLUS | Belgium |
11 | Hanne Lamborg FANUM | Norway |
12 | Lucy CATTERALL | England |
13 | Saya FUJIMAKI | Japan |
14 | Laia DIAZ PELAEZ | Catalonia |
15 | Frida Sylthe PEDERSEN | Norway |
16 | Chloe CEULEMANS | Canada |
17 | Danique STIPHOUT VAN | The Netherlands |
18 | Mariah PALMITER | USA |
19 | Melissa BELLOTTI | Italy |
20 | Gloria ROA' | Italy |
21 | Cindy BOTER | The Netherlands |
22 | Cecilia DAIZOVI | USA |
23 | Lorena CASES GALVEZ | Catalonia |
24 | Breanne ROWE | USA |
25 | Blinera SAHITOLLI | Catalonia |
26 | Petra KIEWITT | The Netherlands |
27 | Sara BLACK | Canada |
28 | Camille HOCQUART | France |
29 | Alexia DESSY | France |
30 | Jessica WHITBOURNE | England |
31 | Kelly MCMULLAN | Scotland |
32 | Courtney ELLIOT | Scotland |
33 | Lisa ALCROFT | Scotland |
34 | Kiera WEST | Canada |
35 | Shauna WELDON | Ireland |
Senior Women Short Program
Order | Name | Country |
1 | Laurie MENVIELLE | France |
2 | Louise OREST | Sweden |
3 | Laura AUBRY | France |
4 | Morag WILSON | Scotland |
5 | Yumi IIJIMA | Japan |
6 | Heather WILSON | Scotland |
7 | Kayla MCKINNON | Canada |
8 | Monica BARBERO TORRES | Catalonia |
9 | Tonje Aas MOLNES | Norway |
10 | Sara PECKAJ | Slovenia |
11 | Jenny HANNAH | USA |
12 | Margherita ROCCHETTI | Italy |
13 | Danielle PRIEL | Canada |
14 | Letlhogonolo SHIBAMBO | South Africa |
15 | Mireia RUIZ RIVAS | Catalonia |
16 | Sophie DOYNE | Ireland |
17 | Katharina KLING | Germany |
18 | Elodie KUPKE | France |
19 | Cindy JÖRNHOV | Sweden |
20 | Eva MARCO PONS | Catalonia |
21 | Tomoe NISHIGAKI | Japan |
22 | Alycia FRENCH | Australia |
23 | Beatrice ADELMANN | Germany |
24 | Tia Caroline AKSNES | Norway |
25 | Linda Aas MOLNES | Norway |
26 | Sara THIBEAULT | Canada |
27 | Karrissa WIMBERLEY | USA |
28 | Jennifer MARCUS | USA |
29 | Stefanie WILLEMSEN | The Netherlands |
30 | Martina CARCEA | Italy |
31 | Lauren HOWAT | Scotland |
32 | Tamara VERSTEEGEN | The Netherlands |
33 | Stephanie CLARKE | England |
34 | Marielle WILLEMSEN | The Netherlands |
35 | Sarah FITZGERALD | Ireland |
36 | Živa KOVAC | Slovenia |
37 | Asuka TAKAHASHI | Japan |
38 | Nicole RUSSELL | Ireland |
39 | Sara WAHLBERG | Sweden |
40 | Victoria JOHNSON | England |
41 | Danielle BENTICK | Australia |
42 | Marianna LUNGHI | Italy |
43 | Alessandra OSTINI | Switzerland |
44 | Kirsty DUNCAN | England |
45 | Steffi HERMANS | Belgium |
Junior Pairs Preliminary Round
Order | Country |
1 | England |
2 | Slovenia |
3 | The Netherlands |
4 | Scotland |
5 | France |
6 | Canada |
7 | Japan |
8 | USA |
9 | Italy |
10 | Catalonia |
11 | Norway |
12 | Switzerland |
Senior Pairs Preliminary Round
Order | Country |
1 | Sweden |
2 | Scotland |
3 | Germany |
4 | France |
5 | USA |
6 | Canada |
7 | Ireland |
8 | Australia |
9 | Belgium |
10 | Italy |
11 | Japan |
12 | The Netherlands |
13 | Slovenia |
14 | England |
15 | Norway |
Team Preliminary Round
Order | Country |
1 | Canada |
2 | Australia |
3 | France |
4 | England |
5 | Scotland |
6 | Belgium |
7 | The Netherlands |
8 | Ireland |
9 | Norway |
10 | Japan |
11 | Catalonia |
12 | USA |
13 | Sweden |
14 | Italy |