Complete results (Final and Preliminary Round) are now available from the WBTF 5th International Cup competition, held in Sydney, Australia.
Men's Compulsories
Men's Short Program
Men's Freestyle
Women's Compulsories
Women's Short Program
Women's Freestyle
Pairs
Team
Group
Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Compulsories - Men
A Junior Compulsories Final Results |
1 |
Matthew Johnson |
Canada |
6.6355 |
|
|
Elite Junior Compulsories Final Results |
1 |
MORO Naoya |
Japan |
16.0105 |
2 |
SHIRAKAWA Yoshimaru |
Japan |
15.9480 |
3 |
HATADA Takahiro |
USA |
10.6145 |
4 |
MAUCLERT Matthieu |
France |
6.3438 |
|
Return to top.
Short Program - Men
A Senior Short Program Final Results |
1 |
CATALAN Sergi |
Catalonia |
6.4375 |
|
|
Elite Senior Short Program Final Results |
1 |
AIKAWA Yuki |
Japan |
18.0000 |
2 |
UENO Kizuku |
Japan |
16.3125 |
|
A Adult Short Program Final Results |
1 |
RODRIQUEZ Francisco |
Catalonia |
6.3250 |
|
|
Elite Adult Short Program Final Results |
1 |
KAWAZU Shuichi |
Japan |
21.975 |
|
Return to top.
Freestyle - Men
B Junior Men Freestyle Finals |
1 |
BURROWS Curt |
USA |
6.4667 |
|
|
A Junior Men Freestyle Finals |
1 |
JOHNSON Matthew |
Canada |
12.1667 |
|
|
Elite Junior Men Freestyle Finals |
1 |
SHIRAKAWA Yoshimaru |
Japan |
17.1000 |
2 |
MORO Naoya |
Japan |
15.3667 |
3 |
TRAVERS Jason |
France |
14.1000 |
4 |
HATADA Takahiro |
Japan |
10.3667 |
5 |
MAUCLERT Matthieu |
France |
9.3667 |
|
A Senior Men Freestyle Finals |
1 |
GIORDANO Jack |
USA |
9.0667 |
2 |
CATALAN Sergi |
Catalonia |
8.8333 |
|
|
Elite Senior Men Freestyle Finals |
1 |
KOMADA Keisuke |
Japan |
19.4333 |
2 |
AIKAWA Yuki |
Japan |
15.0000 |
3 |
UENO Kizuku |
Japan |
12.4667 |
|
A Adult Men Freestyle Finals |
1 |
DOYNE David |
Ireland |
10.4333 |
2 |
GATES Adam |
Australia |
9.3333 |
3 |
RODRIQUEZ Francisco |
Catalonia |
8.6667 |
|
|
Elite Adult Men Freestyle Finals |
1 |
KAWAZU Shuichi |
Japan |
18.8000 |
2 |
KOJO Keima |
Japan |
16.7000 |
3 |
OGAMI Kazuhiro |
Japan |
14.0333 |
4 |
PROUST Franck |
France |
12.2000 |
|
Return to top.
Compulsories - Women
B Junior Compulsories Final Results |
1 |
Jamie HOGAN |
USA |
11.7605 |
2 |
Sydney WRIGHT |
Canada |
11.6145 |
3 |
Francesca DAIZOVI |
USA |
11.2395 |
4 |
Zoe BELL |
Canada |
11.0833 |
5 |
Taelyr PATTON |
Canada |
10.6145 |
6 |
Sarah SCHULZ |
Canada |
7.9793 |
7 |
Lauren HOWAT |
Scotland |
7.6668 |
8 |
Katie BURLEY |
Canada |
5.2918 |
9 |
Natasha PIERNO |
Canada |
3.6668 |
10 |
Natalie PIERNO |
Canada |
3.0520 |
11 |
Emily SPEARS |
Canada |
1.5313 |
|
|
A Junior Compulsories Final Results |
1 |
BLACK Sara |
Canada |
9.8855 |
2 |
CEULEMANS Chloe |
Canada |
9.2813 |
3 |
BILEŠIĆ Ivana |
Croatia |
8.3543 |
4 |
SAHITOLLI Blinera |
Catalonia |
8.2293 |
5 |
MOSER Brigitte |
Canada |
8.1043 |
6 |
DOYNE Sophie |
Ireland |
8.0833 |
7 |
JOHNSON Nicole |
Canada |
8.0625 |
8 |
DIAZ Laia |
Catalonia |
5.5313 |
9 |
CASAS Lorena |
Catalonia |
4.0000 |
|
|
Elite Junior Compulsories Final Results |
1 |
HONGOH Sayaka |
Japan |
17.2605 |
2 |
FUJIMAKI Saya |
Japan |
16.7918 |
3 |
DAIZOVI Cecilia |
USA |
15.2918 |
4 |
WEST Kiera |
Canada |
14.3438 |
5 |
SHINGU Yukako |
Japan |
14.0208 |
6 |
LARKIN Alicia |
Canada |
11.7708 |
|
Return to top.
Short Program - Women
B Senior Short Program Final Results |
1 |
PEČKAJ Sara |
Slovenia |
7.1125 |
2 |
STONE Amanda |
Canada |
6.5875 |
3 |
MANCINI Nicole |
Canada |
6.1625 |
4 |
BENSON Allison |
Canada |
5.9250 |
|
|
A Senior Short Program Final Results |
1 |
KOVAČ Živa |
Slovenia |
11.9000 |
2 |
PRIEL Megan |
Canada |
9.9250 |
3 |
TSALOUKAS Anastassia |
Australia |
9.0750 |
4 |
RAMOS Eugenia |
Catalonia |
6.500 |
|
|
Elite Senior Short Program Final Results |
1 |
NISHIGAKI Tomoe |
Japan |
21.0125 |
2 |
SEKI Yuna |
Japan |
19.8875 |
3 |
COBB Danielle |
USA |
19.5875 |
4 |
NISHIGAKI Naomi |
Japan |
19.5250 |
5 |
PRIEL Danielle |
Canada |
17.1750 |
6 |
BOURDAGE Alexa |
USA |
17.1000 |
7 |
JEMIEFF Jenna |
Canada |
16.5875 |
8 |
THIBEAULT Sara |
Canada |
15.9750 |
9 |
MCKINNON Kayla |
Canada |
15.4625 |
|
A Adult Short Program Final Results |
1 |
CLARKE Stephanie |
England |
7.9250 |
2 |
RUIZ Mireia |
Catalonia |
6.2375 |
|
|
Elite Adult Short Program Final Results |
1 |
IIJIMA Yumi |
Japan |
21.3625 |
2 |
WIMBERLEY Karrissa |
USA |
20.3625 |
3 |
HANNAH Jenny |
USA |
20.2500 |
4 |
KITADA Yuka |
Japan |
19.8500 |
5 |
KOHARA Yayoi |
Japan |
19.2375 |
6 |
LOVELACE Sarah |
USA |
18.4375 |
|
Return to top.
Freestyle - Women
B Junior Women Freestyle Finals |
1 |
HOGAN Jamie |
USA |
8.9000 |
2 |
CARACIOLO Maggie |
USA |
8.3667 |
3 |
COX Toni |
USA |
8.1667 |
4 |
TERWILLIGER Kristina |
USA |
7.3667 |
5 |
PETTINICCHI Marina |
USA |
7.2333 |
6 |
WRIGHT Sydney |
Canada |
7.1667 |
7 |
BELL Zoe |
Canada |
7.0667 |
8 |
WHITTEN Sadie |
USA |
6.8667 |
9 |
SCHULZ Sarah |
Canada |
6.6333 |
10 |
KOVAČ Masa |
Slovenia |
6.1667 |
Preliminaries |
11 |
PATTON Taelyr |
Canada |
5.4000 |
12 |
LANGWORTHY Carmen |
England |
4.7000 |
13 |
FRECKNALL Collette |
England |
4.5667 |
14 |
PIERNO Natasha |
Canada |
4.3000 |
15 |
HODGES Sally |
England |
3.9667 |
16 |
BURLEY Katie |
Canada |
3.9333 |
17 |
RAMAGE Stephanie |
Australia |
3.6333 |
18 |
PIERNO Natalie |
Canada |
3.0333 |
19 |
SPEARS Emily |
Canada |
2.8333 |
20 |
MEZOSI Rahel |
Hungary |
2.0333 |
|
|
A Junior Women Freestyle Finals |
1 |
SAHITOLLI Blinera |
Catalonia |
9.7000 |
2 |
KENERLY Jameson |
USA |
9.6333 |
3 |
BLACK Sara |
Canada |
9.1000 |
4 |
HARTMAN Tara |
USA |
9.0333 |
5 |
JAMES Blair |
USA |
8.5667 |
6 |
TENNISON Michaela |
USA |
8.5333 |
7 |
MOSER Brigitte |
Canada |
8.4000 |
8 |
DOYNE Sophie |
Ireland |
8.1333 |
9 |
CEULEMANS Chloe |
Canada |
7.9000 |
10 |
CASAS Lorena |
Catalonia |
6.7667 |
11 |
JOHNSON Nicole |
Canada |
6.4667 |
Preliminaries |
12 |
GO Alyssa |
USA |
7.0667 |
13 |
HOWAT Lauren |
Scotland |
6.4333 |
14 |
BILEŠIĆ Ivana
DIAZ Laia |
Croatia
Catalonia |
6.0333 |
16 |
COLLESS Jessica |
Australia |
5.9333 |
17 |
STEVENS Francine |
Australia |
5.3000 |
18 |
WELDON Shauna |
Ireland |
5.1333 |
19 |
RUSSELL Nicole |
Ireland |
5.0000 |
20 |
FITZGERALD Sarah |
Ireland |
4.2333 |
21 |
HOWARD Rebecca |
Ireland |
3.5000 |
|
|
Elite Junior Women Freestyle Finals |
1 |
SHINGU Yukako |
Japan |
15.2333 |
2 |
KUPKE Elodie |
France |
14.5333 |
3 |
FUJIMAKI Saya |
Japan |
13.6333 |
4 |
HOARAU Justine |
France |
11.6000 |
5 |
WEST Kiera |
Canada |
9.8000 |
6 |
DAIZOVI Cecilia |
USA |
9.7333 |
7 |
MULLER Célia |
France |
9.4333 |
8 |
LARKIN Alicia |
Canada |
9.2667 |
|
B Senior Women Freestyle Finals |
1 |
HALE Catreena |
USA |
8.3333 |
2 |
ALBRO Lauren |
USA |
8.1667 |
3 |
CUERVO Amanda |
USA |
7.7667 |
4 |
BENSON Allison |
Canada |
7.6000 |
5 |
PEČKAJ Sara |
Slovenia |
7.0000 |
6 |
MANCINI Nicole |
Canada |
6.9000 |
7 |
STONE Amanda |
Canada |
6.5667 |
8 |
PARROTT Sophie |
England |
6.5333 |
9 |
VAUTOUR Lise |
Canada |
6.3000 |
10 |
JOYCE Kimberley |
England |
5.6333 |
Preliminaries |
11 |
BEECH Aisha
CALLAWAY Madison |
England
USA |
5.1333 |
13 |
MEZOSI Judit
ILIĆ Kristina |
Hungary
Slovenia |
4.7333 |
15 |
KRIŽAJ Klara |
Slovenia |
4.5000 |
16 |
PITRE Lisa |
Canada |
3.9667 |
17 |
LONG Hannah |
England |
3.8333 |
18 |
GALLANT Erika |
Canada |
3.4333 |
|
|
A Senior Women Freestyle Finals |
1 |
KOVAČ Živa |
Slovenia |
10.1333 |
2 |
WIDENER Michele |
USA |
9.2333 |
3 |
HENSCHEL Erica |
USA |
8.4000 |
4 |
RUSSELL Ashley |
USA |
8.0667 |
5 |
PRIEL Megan |
Canada |
8.0000 |
6 |
COLLADO Gabriella |
USA |
7.7667 |
7 |
RAMOS Eugenia |
Catalonia |
7.6000 |
8 |
TSALOUKAS Anastassia |
Australia |
6.6333 |
9 |
MCCARTHY Taylor |
USA |
6.5333 |
10 |
FRANCIS Jennifer |
Canada |
5.1667 |
Preliminaries |
11 |
MLADINOVIĆ Martina |
Croatia |
5.0667 |
12 |
FRANCIS Jacqueline |
Canada |
4.3333 |
|
|
Elite Senior Women Freestyle Finals |
1 |
NISHIGAKI Tomoe |
Japan |
19.1000 |
2 |
HANAI Kanazu |
Japan |
17.3333 |
3 |
COBB Danielle |
USA |
16.7333 |
4 |
NISHIGAKI Naomi |
Japan |
15.1667 |
5 |
JEMIEFF Jenna |
Canada |
14.6333 |
6 |
BOURDAGE Alexa |
USA |
14.6000 |
7 |
THIBEAULT Sara |
Canada |
12.7667 |
8 |
LOPPINET Mérédith |
France |
12.7333 |
9 |
MCKINNON Kayla |
Canada |
12.7000 |
10 |
CICCHIRILLO Torri |
USA |
12.2000 |
Preliminaries |
11 |
PRIEL Danielle |
Canada |
10.9333 |
|
B Adult Women Freestyle Finals |
1 |
BIGLER Aryn |
USA |
8.4000 |
2 |
ALLCHIN Jodie |
England |
5.5000 |
3 |
SAMPHIER Marlena |
Australia |
3.5000 |
4 |
KOTZUR Jennifer |
USA |
2.9333 |
|
|
A Adult Women Freestyle Finals |
1 |
WILSON Kyla |
Canada |
10.6667 |
2 |
RUIZ Mireia
CLARKE Stephanie |
Catalonia
England |
8.3667 |
4 |
BALL Shalina |
Australia |
8.0000 |
5 |
BENTICK Danielle |
Australia |
7.4000 |
6 |
HALES Laura |
Canada |
7.2667 |
7 |
SCULLION Carly |
Australia |
6.9000 |
8 |
KOVACH Melanie |
Australia |
6.1667 |
9 |
FRENCH Alycia |
Australia |
5.7667 |
|
|
Elite Adult Women Freestyle Finals |
1 |
TANAKA Arisa |
Japan |
19.0667 |
2 |
TAKAHASHI Asuka |
Japan |
18.6667 |
3 |
WIMBERLEY Karrissa |
USA |
18.2333 |
4 |
IIJIMA Yumi |
Japan |
18.0000 |
5 |
MOUA Catherine |
France |
17.6333 |
6 |
MARCUS Jennifer |
USA |
17.5667 |
7 |
HANNAH Jenny |
USA |
16.2000 |
8 |
LEE Monica |
USA |
14.8667 |
9 |
LOVELACE Sarah |
USA |
13.4333 |
|
Return to top.
Pairs
B Junior Pairs Finals |
1 |
BELL/SCHULZ |
Canada |
47.0000 |
2 |
HODGES/FRECKNALL |
England |
35.6667 |
3 |
CICCO/ROBINSON |
Australia |
29.3333 |
4 |
PIERNO/PIERNO |
Canada |
25.0000 |
|
|
A Junior Pairs Finals |
1 |
CEULEMANS/MOSER |
Canada |
48.0000 |
2 |
COLLESS/STEVENS |
Australia |
42.0000 |
3 |
HOWARD/WELDON |
Ireland |
30.0000 |
4 |
FITZGERALD/RUSSELL |
Ireland |
28.0000 |
|
|
Elite Junior Pairs Finals |
1 |
MATSUO/TANAKA |
Japan |
63.0000 |
2 |
FUJIWARA/NAGAO |
Japan |
60.3333 |
3 |
OGINO/OGAWA |
Japan |
58.0000 |
4 |
DAIZOVI/DAIZOVI |
USA |
46.6667 |
|
B Senior Pairs Finals |
1 |
FINKEL/FREAR |
USA |
46.0000 |
2 |
SPARKS/SHEEK |
USA |
43.1667 |
3 |
MANCINI/STONE |
Canada |
39.6667 |
4 |
LU/TSE |
USA |
36.6667 |
5 |
LANGWORTHY/BEECH |
England |
36.0000 |
6 |
MEZOSI/MEZOSI |
Hungary |
21.3333 |
|
|
A Senior Pairs Finals |
1 |
COLLADO/HENSCHEL |
USA |
36.0000 |
2 |
CUERVO/RUSSELL |
USA |
35.3333 |
3 |
FRANCIS/FRANCIS |
Canada |
26.6667 |
|
|
Elite Senior Pairs Finals |
1 |
KOHARA/ICHIMURA |
Japan |
80.6667 |
2 |
MIZUKOSHI/MIZUKOSHI |
Japan |
69.0000 |
3 |
NOGUCHI/NOGUCHI |
Japan |
56.6667 |
|
B Adult Pairs Finals |
1 |
CLARKE/CLIFFORD |
England |
37.3333 |
2 |
COLLESS/ORMSBY |
Australia |
33.0000 |
3 |
ARTSETOS/ARTSETOS |
Australia |
32.0000 |
4 |
KING/KOVACH |
Australia |
26.3333 |
|
|
A Adult Pairs Finals |
1 |
SPOONER/GRIFFITHS |
Australia |
52.3333 |
2 |
DOYNE/DOYNE |
Ireland |
47.0000 |
3 |
GATES/FRENCH |
Australia |
40.0000 |
4 |
MORRIS/SCULLION |
Australia |
37.3333 |
5 |
BALL/BENTICK |
Australia |
36.000 |
|
|
Elite Adult Pairs Finals |
1 |
MAPPUS/MEDJAHEDI |
France |
85.6667 |
2 |
HINO/IKENAGA |
Japan |
75.6667 |
3 |
FUJIKADO/HANAI |
Japan |
75.3333 |
4 |
ITO/ISHIHARA |
Japan |
73.1667 |
5 |
McKINNON/THIBEAULT |
Canada |
65.3333 |
|
Return to top.
Team
B Team Finals |
1 |
Slow Me Down |
Canada |
2 |
Legends |
USA |
3 |
New Generation - Solidarity |
England |
4 |
Belle-Aires |
USA |
5 |
South Florida Dynamics Aretha |
USA |
6 |
Bexley |
Australia |
|
|
A Team Finals |
1 |
The Sparklers |
USA |
2 |
Toulouse Opera |
France |
3 |
PACA |
France |
4 |
Sutherland |
Australia |
5 |
Dixie Diamonds |
USA |
6 |
Ireland |
Ireland |
7 |
Victoria |
Australia |
|
|
Elite Team Finals |
1 |
Ritsumeikan University Baton Team A |
Japan |
2 |
PL Gakuen High School |
Japan |
3 |
Ritsumeikan University Baton Team B |
Japan |
4 |
Illkirch |
France |
5 |
Synergy |
USA |
|
Return to top.
Group
B Group Finals |
1 |
South Florida Dynamics Aretha |
USA |
2 |
New Generation - Unity |
England |
3 |
Legends |
USA |
4 |
Easts/Aqua |
Australia |
5 |
All Stars/Dance to the Music |
Australia |
|
|
Elite Group Finals |
1 |
Valence |
France |
|
Return to top.
Solo
B Junior Solo Finals |
1 |
Jamie HOGAN |
USA |
2 |
Alyssa GO |
USA |
3 |
Sadie WHITTEN |
USA |
4 |
Zoe BELL |
Canada |
5 |
Maša KOVAČ |
Slovenia |
6 |
Toni COX |
USA |
7 |
Lauren HOWAT |
Scotland |
8 |
Sydney WRIGHT |
Canada |
9 |
Emily MCCRONE |
USA |
10 |
Collette FRECKNALL |
England |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Maggie CARACIOLO |
USA |
12 |
Sarah SCHULZ |
Canada |
13 |
Natasha PIERNO |
Canada |
14 |
Ivana BILEŠIĆ |
Croatia |
15 |
Stephanie RAMAGE |
Australia |
16 |
Katie BURLEY |
Canada |
17 |
Sally HODGES |
England |
18 |
Claudia CICCO |
Australia |
19 |
Carmen LANGWORTHY |
England |
20 |
Natalie PIERNO |
Canada |
21 |
Rahel MEZOSI |
Hungary |
22 |
Kirsty JOHNSON |
Australia |
23 |
Maxime EMERŠIČ |
Slovenia |
24 |
Meg ROBINSON |
Australia |
25 |
Veronica CREMEN |
Australia |
26 |
Tanishia KELLEY |
Australia |
27 |
Emily SPEARS |
Canada |
28 |
Acacia HILL |
Australia |
|
|
A Junior Solo Finals |
1 |
Tara HARTMAN |
USA |
2 |
Jameson KENERLY |
USA |
3 |
Michaela TENNISON |
USA |
4 |
Sophie DOYNE |
Ireland |
5 |
Kristina TERWILLIGER |
USA |
6 |
Matthew JOHNSON |
Canada |
7 |
Blair JAMES |
USA |
8 |
Nicole JOHNSON |
Canada |
9 |
Chloe CEULEMANS |
Canada |
10 |
Lorena CASAS |
Catalonia |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Blinera SAHITOLLI |
Catalonia |
12 |
Taelyr PATTON |
Canada |
13 |
Brigitte MOSER |
Canada |
14 |
Nicole RUSSELL |
Ireland |
15 |
Laia DIAZ |
Catalonia |
16 |
Abbey MCNABB |
Australia |
17 |
Rebecca HOWARD |
Ireland |
18 |
Renae WANG |
Australia |
19 |
Sarah FITZGERALD |
Ireland |
20 |
Jessica COLLESS |
Australia |
21 |
Madeline JOHNSTON |
Australia |
22 |
Shauna WELDON |
Ireland |
|
|
Elite Junior Solo Finals |
1 |
Yoshimaru SHIRAKAWA |
Japan |
2 |
Mayu NISHIMURA |
Japan |
3 |
Yuka OSUGI |
Japan |
4 |
Yukako SHINGU |
Japan |
5 |
Sayaka HONGOH |
Japan |
6 |
Mizuho KATAOKA |
Japan |
7 |
Elodie KUPKE |
France |
8 |
Alicia LARKIN |
Canada |
9 |
Kiera WEST |
Canada |
10 |
Sara BLACK |
Canada |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Cecilia DAIZOVI |
USA |
12 |
Francesca DAIZOVI |
USA |
|
B Senior Solo Finals |
1 |
Jessica HANEY |
USA |
2 |
Catreena HALE |
USA |
3 |
Kristin SPARKS |
USA |
4 |
Amanda CUERVO |
USA |
5 |
Hannah LU |
USA |
6 |
Sophie PARROTT |
England |
7 |
Aisha BEECH |
England |
8 |
Elizabeth GRIFFITH |
USA |
9 |
Megan MCKENNON |
USA |
10 |
Kristina ILIĆ |
Slovenia |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Lise VAUTOUR |
Canada |
12 |
Hayley COLLESS |
Australia |
13 |
Martina MLADINOVIĆ |
Croatia |
14 |
Judit MEZOSI |
Hungary |
15 |
Klara KRIŽAJ |
Slovenia |
16 |
Lisa PITRE |
Canada |
17 |
Hannah LONG |
England |
18 |
Kimberley JOYCE |
England |
19 |
Erika GALLANT |
Canada |
20 |
Albina GLIBO |
Croatia |
|
|
A Senior Solo Finals |
1 |
Torri CICCHIRILLO |
USA |
2 |
Živa KOVAČ |
Slovenia |
3 |
Michele WIDENER |
USA |
4 |
Jack GIORDANO |
USA |
5 |
Erica HENSCHEL |
USA |
6 |
Megan PRIEL |
Canada |
7 |
Taylor MCCARTHY |
USA |
8 |
Sergi CATALAN |
Catalonia |
9 |
Sara PEČKAJ |
Slovenia |
10 |
Gabriella COLLADO |
USA |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Eugenia RAMOS |
Catalonia |
12 |
Allison BENSON |
Canada |
13 |
Amanda STONE |
Canada |
14 |
Anastassia TSALOUKAS |
Australia |
15 |
Nicole MANCINI |
Canada |
16 |
Jennifer FRANCIS |
Canada |
17 |
Jacqueline FRANCIS |
Canada |
|
|
Elite Senior Solo Finals |
1 |
Keisuke KOMADA |
Japan |
2 |
Tomoe NISHIGAKI |
Japan |
3 |
Kanazu HANAI |
Japan |
4 |
Miku HIRAI |
Japan |
5 |
Yuna SEKI |
Japan |
6 |
Naomi NISHIGAKI |
Japan |
7 |
Danielle COBB |
USA |
8 |
Alexa BOURDAGE |
USA |
9 |
Jenna JEMIEFF |
Canada |
10 |
Meredith LOPPINET |
France |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Sara THIBEAULT |
Canada |
12 |
Kayla MCKINNON |
Canada |
13 |
Danielle PRIEL |
Canada |
|
B Adult Solo Finals |
1 |
Aryn BIGLER |
USA |
2 |
Helen CLIFFORD |
England |
3 |
Toni CRESSWELL |
England |
4 |
Natalie MORRIS |
Australia |
5 |
Nicole KOVACH |
Australia |
6 |
Darlene DEYOUNG |
USA |
7 |
Lou WILLIS |
USA |
8 |
Jodie ALLCHIN |
England |
9 |
Angela SMITH |
Australia |
10 |
Jennifer KOTZUR |
USA |
|
|
A Adult Solo Finals |
1 |
Kyla WILSON |
Canada |
2 |
Jennifer SPOONER |
Australia |
3 |
Liane ARAMAKI |
USA |
4 |
Jannette GRIFFITHS |
Australia |
5 |
Adam GATES |
Australia |
6 |
Stephanie CLARKE |
England |
7 |
Mireia RUIZ |
Catalonia |
8 |
Francisco RODRIQUEZ |
Catalonia |
9 |
David DOYNE |
Ireland |
10 |
Carly SCULLION |
Australia |
Preliminaires |
11 |
Laura HALES |
Canada |
12 |
Melanie KOVACH |
Australia |
|
|
Elite Adult Solo Finals |
1 |
Karrissa WIMBERLEY |
USA |
2 |
Jennifer MARCUS |
USA |
3 |
Arisa TANAKA |
Japan |
4 |
Asuka TAKAHASHI |
Japan |
5 |
Shuichi KAWAZU |
Japan |
6 |
Yayoi KOHARA |
Japan |
7 |
Yumi IIJIMA |
Japan |
8 |
Jenny HANNAH |
USA |
9 |
Kuniko DEGUCHI |
Japan |
10 |
Sarah LOVELACE |
USA |
|
Return to top.
2-Baton
B Junior 2-Baton Finals |
1 |
Jamie HOGAN |
USA |
2 |
Emily MCCRONE |
USA |
3 |
Blair JAMES |
USA |
4 |
Brigitte MOSER |
Canada |
5 |
Adaline BEBO |
USA |
6 |
Sophie DOYNE |
Ireland |
Semi-Finals |
7 |
Sadie WHITTEN |
USA |
8 |
Lorena CASAS |
Catalonia |
9 |
Lauren HOWAT |
Scotland |
10 |
Sydney WRIGHT |
Canada |
11 |
Sarah SCHULZ |
Canada |
12 |
Blinera SAHITOLLI |
Catalonia |
Preliminaries |
13 |
Nicole RUSSELL |
Ireland |
14 |
Maxime EMERŠIC |
Slovenia |
15 |
Jessica COLLESS |
Australia |
16 |
Zoe BELL |
Canada |
17 |
Abbey MCNABB |
Australia |
18 |
Sally HODGES |
England |
19 |
Claudia CICCO |
Australia |
20 |
Katie BURLEY |
Canada |
21 |
Veronica CREMEN |
Australia |
22 |
Natasha PIERNO |
Canada |
23 |
Meg ROBINSON |
Australia |
24 |
Shauna WELDON |
Ireland |
25 |
Rebecca HOWARD |
Ireland |
26 |
Sarah FITZGERALD |
Ireland |
27 |
Stephanie RAMAGE |
Australia |
28 |
Kathy KARAOLIS |
Australia |
29 |
Emily SPEARS |
Canada |
30 |
Natalie PIERNO |
Canada |
31 |
Taylor MCDONNELL |
Australia |
32 |
Patrice NICOLAOU |
Australia |
|
|
Elite Junior 2-Baton Finals |
1 |
Hikari EZOE |
Japan |
2 |
Yuka OSUGI |
Japan |
3 |
Madoka KUMAMOTO |
Japan |
4 |
Mana SAITO |
Japan |
5 |
Tomomi KATO |
Japan |
6 |
Cecilia DAIZOVI |
USA |
7 |
Chloe CEULEMANS |
Canada |
8 |
Michaela TENNISON |
USA |
9 |
Mayuka TOGOSHI |
Japan |
10 |
Sara BLACK |
Canada |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Kristina TERWILLIGER |
USA |
12 |
Matthew JOHNSON |
Canada |
13 |
Jameson KENERLY |
USA |
14 |
Francesca DAIZOVI |
USA |
15 |
Kiera WEST |
Canada |
16 |
Alicia LARKIN |
Canada |
17 |
Taelyr PATTON |
Canada |
18 |
Laia DIAZ |
Catalonia |
|
B Senior 2-Baton Finals |
1 |
Erica HENSCHEL |
USA |
2 |
Jessica HANEY |
USA |
3 |
Sophie PARROTT |
England |
4 |
Megan MCKENNON |
USA |
5 |
Allison BENSON |
Canada |
6 |
Catreena HALE |
USA |
7 |
Amanda STONE |
Canada |
8 |
Lise VAUTOUR |
Canada |
9 |
Nicole MANCINI |
Canada |
10 |
Gabriella COLLADO |
USA |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Anastassia TSALOUKAS |
Australia |
12 |
Jacqueline FRANCIS |
Canada |
13 |
Jennifer FRANCIS |
Canada |
14 |
Courtney KING |
Australia |
15 |
Brittany ROGERS |
USA |
16 |
Sergi CATALAN |
Catalonia |
17 |
Lisa PITRE |
Canada |
18 |
Hannah LONG |
England |
19 |
Kimberley JOYCE |
England |
|
|
Elite Senior 2-Baton Finals |
1 |
Danielle COBB |
USA |
2 |
Keisuke KOMADA |
Japan |
3 |
Miku HIRAI |
Japan |
4 |
Ashley RUSSELL |
USA |
5 |
Masami NOGUCHI |
Japan |
6 |
Ai HORIBA |
Japan |
7 |
Jenna JEMIEFF |
Canada |
8 |
Tomoka IZUMIKAWA |
Japan |
9 |
Alexa BOURDAGE |
USA |
10 |
Kayla MCKINNON |
Canada |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Kanazu HANAI |
Japan |
12 |
Michele WIDENER |
USA |
13 |
Torri CICCHIRILLO |
USA |
14 |
Sara THIBEAULT |
Canada |
15 |
Megan PRIEL |
Canada |
16 |
Allison HATFIELD |
USA |
17 |
Danielle PRIEL |
Canada |
18 |
Eugenia RAMOS |
Catalonia |
|
B Adult 2-Baton Finals |
1 |
Barbara BERGINC |
Slovenia |
2 |
Jillian GIBSON |
USA |
3 |
Carly SCULLION |
Australia |
4 |
Scottie HAGEN |
USA |
5 |
Danielle SAMPHIER |
Australia |
6 |
Darlene DEYOUNG |
USA |
7 |
David DOYNE |
Ireland |
8 |
Mireia RUIZ |
Catalonia |
9 |
Sara JEVTIC |
Slovenia |
10 |
Toni CRESSWELL |
England |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Lou WILLIS |
USA |
12 |
Nicole ARTSETOS |
Australia |
13 |
Melanie KOVACH |
Australia |
14 |
Angela SMITH |
Australia |
15 |
Jennifer KOTZUR |
USA |
|
|
Elite Adult 2-Baton Finals |
1 |
Jennifer MARCUS |
USA |
2 |
Karrissa WIMBERLEY |
USA |
3 |
Kazuhiro OGAMI |
Japan |
4 |
Miumi FUKAYA |
Japan |
5 |
Akane UEDA |
Japan |
6 |
Megumi ITO |
Japan |
7 |
Jenny HANNAH |
USA |
8 |
Hiromi YAMAGUCHI |
Japan |
9 |
Kyla WILSON |
Canada |
10 |
Aryn BIGLER |
USA |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Laura HALES |
Canada |
12 |
Jannette GRIFFITHS |
Australia |
13 |
Francisco RODRIQUEZ |
Catalonia |
|
Return to top.
3-Baton
B Junior 3-Baton Finals |
1 |
Jamie HOGAN |
USA |
2 |
Sara BLACK |
Canada |
3 |
Francesca DAIZOVI |
USA |
4 |
Taelyr PATTON |
Canada |
5 |
Kiera WEST |
Canada |
6 |
Emily MCCRONE |
USA |
7 |
Zoe BELL |
Canada |
8 |
Sarah SCHULZ |
Canada |
9 |
Katie BURLEY |
Canada |
|
|
Elite Junior 3-Baton Finals |
1 |
Misaki NAKAYAMA |
Japan |
2 |
Tomomi KATO |
Japan |
3 |
Ayaka OGAWA |
Japan |
4 |
Yurina HORIGUCHI |
Japan |
5 |
Kristina TERWILLIGER |
USA |
6 |
Wakana YAMASAKI |
Japan |
7 |
Michaela TENNISON |
USA |
8 |
Mizuki HOSHINO |
Japan |
9 |
Jameson KENERLY |
USA |
|
B Senior 3-Baton Finals |
1 |
Torri CICCHIRILLO |
USA |
2 |
Jessica HANEY |
USA |
3 |
Brittany ROGERS |
USA |
4 |
Megan MCKENNON |
USA |
5 |
Erica HENSCHEL |
USA |
6 |
Amanda CUERVO |
USA |
7 |
Lise VAUTOUR |
Canada |
8 |
Nicole MANCINI |
Canada |
9 |
Allison BENSON |
Canada |
10 |
Amanda STONE |
Canada |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Lisa PITRE |
Canada |
12 |
Jennifer FRANCIS |
Canada |
13 |
Jacqueline FRANCIS |
Canada |
|
|
Elite Senior 3-Baton Finals |
1 |
Yukari WATANABE |
Japan |
2 |
Danielle COBB |
USA |
3 |
Yuki YOSHIDA |
Japan |
4 |
Jenna JEMIEFF |
Canada |
5 |
Ashley RUSSELL |
USA |
6 |
Kanna TANAKA |
Japan |
7 |
Alexa BOURDAGE |
USA |
8 |
Allison HATFIELD |
USA |
9 |
Jack GIORDANO |
USA |
10 |
Kayla MCKINNON |
Canada |
Preliminaries |
11 |
Sara THIBEAULT |
Canada |
12 |
Rie TATSUOKA |
Japan |
13 |
Megan PRIEL |
Canada |
14 |
Yuki AIKAWA |
Japan |
15 |
Taihei MURAKAMI |
Japan |
|
B Adult 3-Baton Finals |
1 |
Aryn BIGLER |
USA |
2 |
Kyla WILSON |
Canada |
3 |
Lou WILLIS |
USA |
4 |
Marlena SAMPHIER |
Australia |
5 |
David DOYNE |
Ireland |
6 |
Nicole ARTSETOS |
Australia |
|
|
Elite Adult 3-Baton Finals |
1 |
Jennifer MARCUS |
USA |
2 |
Shoshi WATANABE |
Japan |
3 |
Chihiro IWAGAMI |
Japan |
4 |
Scottie HAGEN |
USA |
5 |
Miumi FUKAYA |
Japan |
6 |
Jillian GIBSON |
USA |
7 |
Yuna KAWASAKI |
Japan |
8 |
Mitsutaka TERAMOTO |
Japan |
9 |
Eri NARA |
Japan |
|