Results from the Canadian Winner/Championship competition in Moncton, New Brunswick are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.
Medley - BN, BI, A
Solo Dance - BN, BI, A
Solo - BN, BI, A
Men's Solo - BN, BI, A
2-Baton - BN, BI, A
3-Baton - BN, BI, A
Duet - BN, BI, A
Groups - Dance Twirl, CBTF Team, Theme Corps, Twirl Corps
Medley - BN
Primary - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Megan Arsenault | 2 | Alexandra Strandberg | 3 | Sammi Groves | | |
Juvenile - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Mekayla Lindsay | 2 | Jasmine Runge | 3 | Reese McDonald | 4 | Cassandra Stephen | 5 | Anika Boucher | 6 | Kendra Rich | 7 | Jennifer Wilde | 8 | Georgia Hipkin | 9 | Trinity Osadac | 10 | Julee Stewart | 11 | Katelyn Wilson | 12 | Elizabeth Simmonite | | Placing | Name | 1 (tie) | Cassandra Stephen Jasmine Runge | 3 | Mekayla Lindsay | 4 | Reese McDonald | 5 | Trinity Osadac | 6 (tie) | Julee Stewart Georgia Hipkin | 8 | Kendra Rich | 9 | Anika Boucher | 10 | Jennifer Wilde | 11 | Katelyn Wilson | 12 | Elizabeth Simmonite | 13 | Danika Leger | 14 | Madison Landry | 15 | Laura Blattner | 16 | Charlotte Cormier | 17 (tie) | Genevieve Cormier Athena Francis-Savoie | 19 | Erin Duggan | 20 | Dakota Steeves | 21 | Emily Brown | 22 | Shelby MacLean | 23 | Marissa Welsh | |
Junior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Jessica Keller | 2 | Teija Rom-Colthoff | 3 | Nicole Mepham | 4 | Emily Burkart | 5 | Taylor Swenson | 6 | Monica Boudreau | 7 | Taylor Strandberg | 8 | Kayla Burgess | 9 | Natasha Pellerin | | Placing | Name | 1 | Teija Rom-Colthoff | 2 | Jessica Keller | 3 | Emily Burkart | 4 | Nicole Mepham | 5 | Taylor Swenson | 6 | Natasha Pellerin | 7 | Monica Boudreau | 8 | Taylor Strandberg | 9 | Kayla Burgess | 10 | Courtney McLean | 11 | Melanie Hebert | 12 | Mylene Losier | 13 | Anna Mattie | 14 | Jessica Stevens | 15 | Julia Russell | 16 | Christine LeBlanc | 17 | Courtney Sollows | |
Senior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Kerri Robichaud | 2 | Kassia MacLaren | 3 | Kayla Smith | 4 | Kendra MacPhee | | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Vicky LeClair | 2 | Melodie Pitre | | |
Medley - BI
Primary - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Lissa Anne McGaghey | 2 | Francesca Dejario | | |
Juvenile - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Brigitte Moser | 2 | Alexa Waddell | 3 | Jessica Wong | | |
Junior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Christina Heos | 2 | Zoe Bell | 3 | Shanelle Walters | 4 | Taylor McDonald | 5 | Jennifer Atkinson | 6 | Alexandra Schultenkamper | 7 | Stephanie Dean | | Placing | Name | 1 | Christina Heos | 2 | Zoe Bell | 3 | Alexandra Schultenkamper | 4 | Shanelle Walters | 5 | Stephanie Dean | 6 | Jennifer Atkinson | 7 | Taylor McDonald | 8 | Taelyr Patton | 9 | Katie Burley | 10 | Danelle Mocknowed | 11 | Delaney Sarro | 12 | MacKenzie Wacker | 13 | Jennifer Parisian | 14 | Annick Leger | |
Senior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Deanna Langlois | 2 | Veronic Savoie | 3 | Nicole Mancini | 4 | Mariah Cooper | 5 | Holly Stewart | 6 | Amanda Stone | 7 | Marisa Nifo | | Placing | Name | 1 | Marisa Nifo | 2 | Deanna Langlois | 3 | Mariah Cooper | 4 | Veronic Savoie | 5 | Amanda Stone | 6 | Nicole Mancini | 7 | Holly Stewart | 8 | Nathasha Drapeau | 9 | Lisa Pitre | 10 | Lise Vautour | 11 | Samantha Caskey | 12 | Alexis Moar | 13 | Jennifer Francis | 14 | Jacqueline Francis | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Luc Guay | 2 | Stephanie Middleton | 3 | Julie Thibodeau | | |
Juvenile - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Nicole Johnson | | |
Junior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Kiera West | 2 | Sara Black | 3 | Alicia Larkin | 4 | Chloe Ceulemans | 5 | Sarah Schulz | | |
Senior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Danielle Priel | 2 | Kelly Husack | 3 | Kayla McKinnon | 4 | Sara Thibeault | 5 | Tessa Gole | | Placing | Name | 1 | Danielle Priel | 2 (tie) | Kayla McKinnon Tessa Gole | 4 | Kelly Husack | 5 | Sara Thibeault | 6 | Rebecca Maciver | 7 | Megan Priel | 8 | Allison Benson | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Danika Poirier | | |
Return to top
Solo Dance - Level BN
Primary - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Lissa Anne McGaghey | 2 | Megan Arsenault | 3 | Francesca Dejario | 4 | Alexandra Strandberg | 5 | Nicole Runge | | Placing | Name | 1 | Megan Arsenault | 2 | Lissa Anne McGaghey | 3 | Francesca Dejario | 4 | Alexandra Strandberg | 5 | Nicole Runge | 6 | Kaleah Crump | 7 | Jordyn Danells | 8 | Sammi Groves | |
Juvenile - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Kendra Rich | 2 | Mekayla Lindsay | 3 | Julee Stewart | 4 | Jennifer Wilde | 5 | Trinity Osadac | 6 | Katelyn Wilson | 7 | Elizabeth Simmonite | 8 | Reese McDonald | 9 | Rachelle Sears | 10 | Georgia Hipkin | 11 | Shelby MacLean | 12 | Natalie Seguin | 13 | Madison Landry | 14 | Cloe Allard | | Placing | Name | 1 | Kendra Rich | 2 | Mekayla Lindsay | 3 | Reese McDonald | 4 | Jennifer Wilde | 5 | Julee Stewart | 6 | Natalie Seguin | 7 | Trinity Osadac | 8 | Katelyn Wilson | 9 | Rachelle Sears | 10 | Elizabeth Simmonite | 11 | Cloe Allard | 12 | Madison Landry | 13 | Shelby MacLean | 14 | Georgia Hipkin | 15 | Jacqueline Sharp | 16 | Anika Boucher | 17 | Danika Leger | 18 | Emily Brown | 19 | Genevieve Cormier | 20 | Marissa Welsh | 21 | Dakota Steeves | 22 | Erin Duggan | 23 | Melanie DeVarenne | 24 | Athena Francis-Savoie | 25 | Talya Cormier | 26 | Stephanie Krieger | 27 | Karelle Johnson | 28 | Victoria Sell | |
Junior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | MacKenzie Wacker | 2 | Emily Burkart | 3 | Nicole Mepham | 4 | Heather Rover | 5 | Monica Boudreau | 6 | Taylor Swenson | 7 | Jamie Foster | 8 | Kirsten Demetris | 9 | Natasha Pellerin | | Placing | Name | 1 | MacKenzie Wacker | 2 | Nicole Mepham | 3 | Taylor Swenson | 4 | Heather Rover | 5 | Monica Boudreau | 6 | Jamie Foster | 7 | Kirsten Demetris | 8 | Emily Burkart | 9 | Natasha Pellerin | 10 | Kayla Burgess | 11 | Courtney Sollows | 12 | Melanie Hebert | 13 | Mylene Losier | 14 | Anna Mattie | 15 | Jessica Stevens | 16 | Christine LeBlanc | 17 | Chloe Agar | |
Senior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Samantha Caskey | 2 | Kassia MacLaren | 3 | Jennifer Francis | 4 | Nicole Krieger | 5 | Kendra MacPhee | | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Melodie Pitre | 2 | Julie Thibodeau | | |
Solo Dance - Level BI
Juvenile - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Brigitte Moser | 2 | Alexa Waddell | 3 | Jessica Wong | 4 | Jasmine Runge | 5 | Cassandra Stephen | | |
Junior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Shannon Mason | 2 | Shanelle Walters | 3 | Christina Heos | 4 | Danelle Mocknowed | 5 | Sarah Schulz | 6 | Diana Lough | 7 | Taelyr Patton | 8 | Taylor McDonald | 9 | Teija Rom-Colthoff | | Placing | Name | 1 | Danelle Mocknowed | 2 | Shannon Mason | 3 | Shanelle Walters | 4 | Christina Heos | 5 | Sarah Schulz | 6 | Diana Lough | 7 | Taelyr Patton | 8 | Taylor McDonald | 9 | Teija Rom-Colthoff | 10 | Alexandra Schultenkamper | 11 | Jennifer Bales | 12 | Delaney Sarro | 13 | Jessica Keller | 14 | Katie Burley | 15 | Nikki Blackmore | 16 | Stephanie Culnan | 17 | Annick Leger | |
Senior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Nicole Mancini | 2 | Amanda Stone | 3 | Allison Benson | 4 | Mariah Cooper | 5 | Kerri Robichaud | | Placing | Name | 1 | Allison Benson | 2 | Mariah Cooper | 3 | Amanda Stone | 4 | Nicole Mancini | 5 | Kerri Robichaud | 6 | Lise Vautour | 7 | Holly Stewart | 8 | Jacqueline Francis | 9 | Lisa Pitre | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Stephanie Middleton | | |
Solo Dance - Level A
Juvenile - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Nicole Johnson | | |
Junior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Kiera West | 2 | Alicia Larkin | 3 | Sara Black | 4 | Chloe Ceulemans | 5 | Zoe Bell | | |
Senior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Sara Thibeault | 2 | Kayla McKinnon | 3 | Danielle Priel | 4 | Kelly Husack | 5 | Megan Priel | | Placing | Name | 1 | Kayla McKinnon | 2 | Danielle Priel | 3 | Sara Thibeault | 4 | Kelly Husack | 5 | Megan Priel | 6 | Lisa Berry | 7 | Veronic Savoie | 8 | Tessa Gole | 9 | Nathasha Drapeau | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Danika Poirier | | |
Return to top
Solo - Level BN
Primary - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Francesca Dejario | 2 | Lissa Anne McGaghey | 3 | Megan Arsenault | 4 | Sammi Groves | | |
Juvenile - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Elizabeth Bailey | 2 | Mekayla Lindsay | 3 | Jasmine Runge | 4 | Georgia Hipkin | 5 | Jennifer Wilde | 6 | Maggie Bowman | 7 | Emily Brown | 8 | Trinity Osadac | 9 | Julee Stewart | 10 | Laura Blattner | 11 | Cassandra Stephen | 12 | Reese McDonald | 13 | Natalie Seguin | 14 | Marissa Welsh | 15 | Karelle Johnson | | |
Junior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Nicole Mepham | 2 | Taylor Strandberg | 3 | Jennifer Atkinson | 4 | Samantha O'Reilly | 5 | Annick Leger | 6 | Emily Burkart | 7 | Megan Wieser | 8 | Kirsten Demetris | 9 | Emma Mayer | 10 | Heather Rover | 11 | Emily Spears | 12 | Chelsea Hillier | 13 | Erin Dow | | |
Senior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Kassia MacLaren | 2 | Kayla Smith | 3 | Nicole Krieger | 4 | Anica Curcic | 5 | Sandra Ata | | |
Collegiate - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Julie Thibodeau | 2 | Vicky LeClair | 3 | Melodie Pitre | | |
Return to top
Solo - Level BI
Juvenile - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Danielle Titterton | 2 | Chantal Sutton | 3 | Brigitte Moser | 4 | Janine Metelski | 5 | Alexa Waddell | | |
Junior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Taelyr Patton | 2 | Shanelle Walters | 3 | Diana Lough | 4 | Maddison Kojic | 5 | Taylor McDonald | 6 | Sarah Schulz | 7 | Christina Heos | 8 | Danelle Mocknowed | 9 | Alexandra Schultenkamper | 10 | Jennifer Parisian | 11 | Stephanie Dean | 12 | Jessica Keller | 13 | Callista Delore | | |
Senior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Deanna Langlois | 2 | Lauren Macdonald | 3 | Amanda Stone | 4 | Nicole Mancini | 5 | Veronic Savoie | 6 | Marisa Nifo | 7 | Marla Sharp | 8 | Jennifer Mueller | 9 | Lise Vautour | | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Danika Poirier | 2 | Stephanie Middleton | | |
Return to top
Solo - Level A
Juvenile - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Nicole Johnson | | |
Junior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Kiera West | 2 | Alicia Larkin | 3 | Sara Black | 4 | Chloe Ceulemans | 5 | Samantha Metelski | | Placing | Name | 1 | Kiera West | 2 (tie) | Alicia Larkin Samantha Metelski | 4 | Sara Black | 5 | Chloe Ceulemans | 6 | Alyssa Weatherbee | 7 | Shannon Mason | |
Senior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Jenna Jemieff | 2 | Sara Thibeault | 3 | Kayla McKinnon | 4 | Kelly Husack | 5 | Megan Priel | 6 | Tessa Gole | 7 | Rebecca Maciver | 8 | Danielle Priel | | Placing | Name | 1 | Jenna Jemieff | 2 | Sara Thibeault | 3 | Kayla McKinnon | 4 | Tessa Gole | 5 | Kelly Husack | 6 | Megan Priel | 7 | Danielle Priel | 8 | Rebecca Maciver | 9 | Meagan Smith | 10 | Kasey Bretherick | 11 | Jordan Meron | 12 | Allison Benson | 13 | Lisa Berry | 14 | Jennifer Francis | 15 | Jacqueline Francis | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Kyla Wilson | 2 | Catherine Lemyre | | |
Return to top
Men's Solo - Level BN
Primary - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Robert Moser Jr. | | |
Return to top
Men's Solo - Level BI
Return to top
Men's Solo - Level A
Junior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Matthew Johnson | | |
Return to top
2-Baton - Level BN
Primary - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Megan Arsenault | 2 | Francesca Dejario | 3 | Lissa Anne McGaghey | 4 | Sammi Groves | | |
Juvenile - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Kendra Rich | 2 | Chantal Sutton | 3 | Janine Metelski | 4 | Jasmine Runge | 5 | Mekayla Lindsay | 6 | Jessica Wong | 7 | Reese McDonald | 8 | Anika Boucher | 9 | Trinity Osadac | 10 | Julee Stewart | 11 | Madison Landry | | Placing | Name | 1 | K. Rich | 2 | J. Meteleski | 3 | C. Sutton | 4 | R. McDonald | 5 | J. Wong | 6 | J. Runge | 7 | A. Boucher | 8 | M. Lindsay | 9 | J. Stewart | 10 | T. Osadac | 11 | M. Landry | 12 | M. Welsh | 13 | G. Hipkin | 14 | M. Bowman | 15 | E. Duggan | 16 | C. Stephen | 17 | E. Brown | 18 | R. Sears | 19 | G. Cormier | 20 | J. Wilde | |
Junior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Shanelle Walters | 2 | MacKenzie Wacker | 3 | Callista Delore | 4 | Jennifer Atkinson | 5 | Jennifer Bales | 6 | Katie Burley | 7 | Nicole Mepham | 8 | Stephanie Culnan | 9 | Emma Mayer | 10 | Taylor Strandberg | 11 | Chelsea Hillier | 12 | Erin Dow | | Placing | Name | 1 | Shanelle Walters | 2 | Katie Burley | 3 | Callista Delore | 4 | MacKenzie Wacker | 5 | Jennifer Bales | 6 | Jennifer Atkinson | 7 | Erin Dow | 8 | Stephanie Culnan | 9 | Nicole Mepham | 10 | Taylor Strandberg | 11 | Emma Mayer | 12 | Chelsea Hillier | 13 | Taylor Swenson | 14 | Christine LeBlanc | 15 | Kirsten Demetris | 16 | Annick Leger | 17 | Anna Mattie | 18 | Monica Boudreau | 19 | Heather Rover | 20 | Natasha Pellerin | 21 | Melanie Hebert | 22 | Mylene Losier | 23 | Aylannah Smith | |
Senior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Samantha Caskey | 2 | Lisa Pitre | 3 | Kerri Robichaud | 4 | Alexis Moar | 5 | Kassia MacLaren | | Placing | Name | 1 | Kerri Robichaud | 2 | Alexis Moar | 3 | Lisa Pitre | 4 | Samantha Caskey | 5 | Kassia MacLaren | 6 | Kendra MacPhee | 7 | Kayla Smith | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Melodie Pitre | | |
Return to top
2-Baton - Level BI
Juvenile - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Alexa Waddell | 2 | Brigitte Moser | | |
Junior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Matthew Johnson | 2 | Chloe Ceulemans | 3 | Nikki Blackmore | 4 | Taelyr Patton | 5 | Sarah Schulz | 6 | Danelle Mocknowed | 7 | Shannon Mason | 8 | Maddison Kojic | 9 | Alexandra Schultenkamper | | Placing | Name | 1 | Chloe Ceulemans | 2 | Matthew Johnson | 3 | Danelle Mocknowed | 4 | Taelyr Patton | 5 | Nikki Blackmore | 6 | Alexandra Schultenkamper | 7 | Shannon Mason | 8 | Sarah Schulz | 9 | Maddison Kojic | 10 | Taylor McDonald | 11 | Jessica Keller | 12 | Alyssa Weatherbee | 13 (tie) | Teija Rom-Colthoff Zoe Bell | 15 | Christina Heos | 16 | Courtney McLean | 17 | Kayla Burgess | 18 | Nikki Groves | |
Senior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Kasey Bretherick | 2 | Deanna Langlois | 3 | Allison Benson | 4 | Lise Vautour | 5 | Jennifer Mueller | 6 | Jacqueline Francis | | Placing | Name | 1 | Kasey Bretherick | 2 | Deanna Langlois | 3 | Allison Benson | 4 | Lise Vautour | 5 | Jacqueline Francis | 6 | Jennifer Mueller | 7 | Marisa Nifo | 8 | Jennifer Papadopoulos | 9 | Nicole Mancini | 10 | Amanda Stone | 11 | Holly Stewart | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Catherine Lemyre | 2 | Stephanie Middleton | | |
Return to top
2-Baton - Level A
Junior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Kiera West | 2 | Alicia Larkin | 3 | Sara Black | 4 | Samantha Meteleski | | |
Senior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Jenna Jemieff | 2 | Sara Thibeault | 3 | Kayla McKinnon | 4 | Danielle Priel | 5 | Kelly Husack | 6 | Megan Priel | | Placing | Name | 1 | Jenna Jemieff | 2 | Sara Thibeault | 3 | Kayla McKinnon | 4 | Danielle Priel | 5 | Kelly Husack | 6 | Megan Priel | 7 | Tessa Gole | 8 | Rebecca Maciver | 9 | Meagan Smith | 10 | Lauren Macdonald | 11 | Jennifer Francis | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Kyla Wilson | | |
Return to top
3-Baton - Level BN
Juvenile - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Anika Boucher | | |
Senior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Nicole Mancini | 2 | Lisa Pitre | | |
Return to top
3-Baton - Level BI
Junior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Sara Black | 2 | Nikki Blackmore | 3 | Taelyr Patton | | |
Return to top
3-Baton - Level A
Senior - Final Round | Preliminary Round |
Placing | Name | 1 | Jenna Jemieff | 2 | Kasey Bretherick | 3 | Kayla McKinnon | 4 | Tessa Gole | 5 | Megan Priel | | Placing | Name | 1 | Jenna Jemieff | 2 | Kasey Bretherick | 3 | Tessa Gole | 4 | Kayla McKinnon Megan Priel | 6 | Sara Thibeault | 7 | Allison Benson | 8 | Danielle Priel | |
Return to top
Duet - Level BN
Primary - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | L. McGaghey & F. Dejario | | |
Juvenile - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Sears & Arsenault | 2 | Brown & Duggan | 3 | Stewart & Landry | 4 | Welsh & Steeves | 5 | Johnson & Cormier | | |
Junior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Schofield & Stevens | 2 | Boucher & Leger | | |
Senior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | K. Smith & A. Smith | | |
Collegiate - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | C. Charest & D. Poirier | | |
Return to top
Duet - Level BI
Juvenile - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Johnson & Johnson | 2 | Bailey & Francisco | 3 | Sutton & Titterton | | |
Junior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Ceulemans & Moser | 2 | Mason & Lough | 3 | Wieser & Poole | 4 | Hebert & Boudreau | | |
Senior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | Francis & Francis | 2 | Stone & Mancini | 3 | Pitre & Stewart | | |
Return to top
Duet - Level A
Junior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | West & Larkin | 2 | Black & Gole | 3 | Schultz & Bell | | |
Senior - Final Round | |
Placing | Name | 1 | S. Thibeault & K. McKinnon | | |
Return to top
Groups - Dance Twirl
B Small Primary Dance Twirl |
Placing | Name |
1 | Let's Get Together - MnM |
2 | Conga - Club Baton Atlantik |
3 | This Little Thing Called Love - Royal |
NS | Broadway Kids - Airdrie Sky-High |
B Small Juvenile Dance Twirl |
Placing | Name |
1 | Sing Swing - MnM |
2 | Groove Thing - Ajax Comets |
3 | Boppin' - MnM |
4 | Material Girls - Spectrum North |
B Small Junior Dance Twirl |
Placing | Name |
1 | Let's Get Loud - Saskatoon Myracles |
2 | Shut Up & Drive - Spectrum North |
3 | Love Shack - Ajax Comets |
4 | Bad To The Bone - Uniquely Yours |
5 | Free Ride (Junior) - Twirl Zone Inc. |
6 | What I Like About You - Baton Atlantik |
B Small Senior Dance Twirl |
Placing | Name |
1 | Freeze Frame - Club Baton Atlantik |
B Large Juvenile Dance Twirl |
Placing | Name |
1 | Shake a Tailfeather - Camaros |
2 | Still Rock n' Roll - SOBG |
3 | Zero to Hero - Spectrum North |
A Small Juvenile Dance Twirl |
Placing | Name |
1 | Put a Little Love in your Heart-Camaros |
2 | Feeling Groovy - Camaros |
A Small Junior Dance Twirl |
Placing | Name |
1 | Ain't Nothing Wrong With It - Camaros |
2 | Fiesta Jr - SOBG |
3 | 7 Day Fool - Spectrum North |
4 | Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That - ES |
A Small Senior Dance Twirl |
Placing | Name |
1 | Dreamgirls - SOBG |
2 | Sway - Royal Baton Club |
3 | Say It Right - Aerial Fusion |
4 | Distortion - Defying Gravity |
Groups - CBTF Team
B Junior CBTF Team |
Placing | Name |
1 | Triplets of Belleville - Etob. Spectrum |
2 | Enchanted - Club Baton Atlantik |
A Junior CBTF Team |
Placing | Name |
1 | Beetlejuice - Spectrum North |
2 | Audition - MnM |
Groups - Theme Corps
B Juvenile Theme Corps |
Placing | Name |
1 | Extra, Extra - Club Baton Atlantik |
Groups - Twirl Corps
B Junior Twirl Corps |
Placing | Name |
1 | Bad Girls - Ajax Comets |
2 | Hairspray - Spectrum North |
A Junior Twirl Corps |
Placing | Name |
1 | Hand Jive - SOBG |
2 | Wedding Day - Camaros |
Return to top