© 2008, 2019 Canadian Baton Twirling Federation | All rights reserved | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Site Map
Results from the Canadian Open competition in Winnipeg, Manitoba are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.
Medley
Solo Dance
Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Duet
C Primary (7-8) Medley | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Miyah Kailey |
2 | Rourke WunderBuhr |
3 | Anissa Driedger |
4 | Kate Lashyn |
C Juvenile (9-11) Medley | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Ruby Driedger |
2 | Mariya Nokhrina |
3 | Nicole Etter |
4 | Emily Matthewson |
5 | Kathryn Guenter |
6 | Deanna McIntyre |
7 | Kristin Young |
8 | Jurni Pruden |
9 | Cassandra Habing |
10 | Layne Kostiuk |
11 | Madison Cook |
12 | Josephine Hixt |
13 | Amber Farrell |
14 | Phoenix Dunn |
BN Juvenile (9-11) Medley | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Olivia Crowe |
2 | Tamarah Singh |
3 | Kaitlyn Reimer |
BN Junior (12-14) Medley | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Leigh Thompson |
2 | Delaney Rad |
Return to top
C Juvenile (9-11) Solo Dance |
|
Placing | Name |
1 | Nicole Etter |
2 | Madison Cook |
3 | Amber Farrell |
4 | Deanna McIntyre |
5 | Cassandra Habing |
6 | Kathryn Guenter |
BN Juvenile (9-11) Solo Dance |
|
Placing | Name |
1 | Tamarah Singh |
BN Junior (12-14) Solo Dance | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Salynne Charbonneau |
2 | Delaney Rad |
3 | Robyn Tardif |
4 | Kaitlin Vandekerkhove |
BN Senior (15-17) Solo Dance |
|
Placing | Name |
1 | Samantha Remkes |
Return to top
C Primary (7-8) Solo | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Payton Nitchies |
2 | Miyah Kailey |
3 | Amellia Nagy |
4 | Kate Lashyn |
5 | Anissa Driedger |
6 | Kallie Hnatiuk |
C Juvenile (9-11) Solo | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Deanna McIntyre |
2 | Olivia Crowe |
3 | Jurni Pruden |
4 | Victoria Guenter |
5 | Emily Matthewson |
6 | Ruby Driedger |
7 | Kathryn Guenter |
8 | Kristyn Young |
BN Juvenile (9-11) Solo | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Tamarah Singh |
2 | Lynaya Broomfeild |
3 | Kaitlyn Reimer |
BN Junior (12-14) Solo | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Delaney Rad |
2 | Kaitlin Vandekerkhove |
BI Senior (15-17) Solo | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Samantha Remkes |
Return to top
C Primary (7-8) 2-Baton | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Anna Lerat |
2 | Natalie Thompson |
3 | Miyah Kailey |
C Juvenile (9-11) 2-Baton | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Cassandra Young |
2 | Lynaya Broomfeild |
3 | Ava Stuglin |
4 | Megan Lloyd |
5 | Meghan Schulz |
6 | Deanna McIntyre |
7 | Jurni Pruden |
8 | Leslie Shipticki |
9 | Kaitlin Lockert |
10 | Danica Zacharias |
11 | Kristyn Young |
12 | Emily Matthewson |
13 | Kathrym Guenter |
BN Juvenile (9-11) 2-Baton | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Meghan Stanger |
2 | Kaitlyn Reimer |
Return to top
C Juvenile (9-11) 3-Baton | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Melissa Johnson |
C Junior (12-14) 3-Baton | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Larissa Roberts |
2 | Vanessa Stewart |
3 | Karelle Johnson |
4 | Dakota Steeves |
BN Primary (7-8) 3-Baton | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Brianna Middleton |
BN Senior (15-17) 3-Baton | |
Placing | Name |
1 | Jessica Pososki |
Return to top
C Primary (14-16) Duet | |
Placing | Name |
1 | T Hein & E Munday |
2 | K Hnatiuk & R WunderBuhr |
C Juvenile (17-22) Duet | |
Placing | Name |
1 | J Windjack & D Zacharias |
2 | M Kirzinger & A Stuglin |
3 | D McIntyre & K Lockert |
4 | R Driedger & A Nagy |
5 | V Guenter & K Guenter |
C Junior (23-28) Duet | |
Placing | Name |
1 | N Etter & S Etter |
BN Juvenile (17-22) Duet | |
Placing | Name |
1 | C Doherty & S Doherty |
BN Junior (23-28) Duet | |
Placing | Name |
1 | K Vandekerkhove & T Singh |
Return to top