Results from the Canadian Winner/Championship competition in Toronto, Ontario are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.
Groups - Dance Twirl, CBTF Team/Group, Parade Corps
Medley - BN, BI, A
Solo Dance - BN, BI, A
Solo - BN, BI, A
Men's Solo - BN, A
2-Baton - BN, BI, A
3-Baton - BN, BI, A
Duet - BN, BI, A
Groups - Dance Twirl
B Small Juvenile Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Spectrum North - That's Not My Name |
2 |
MNM - Kung Fu Fighters |
3 |
Ajax Comets - Feel Good |
4 |
OTC - Something Special |
5 |
Camaros - I Just Wanna Be Happy |
6 |
CBA - 5 Guys Named Moe |
B Small Junior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
SMI - Disturbia |
2 |
Ajax Comets - Go Away |
3 |
GB - It's Still Rock and Roll To Me |
4 |
Twirlin' On Up - Shoppin' |
5 |
Spectrum North - 1, 2, 3 |
6 |
Ain't Nothing Wrong With That |
B Small Senior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nationals - When Love Takes Over |
2 |
CBA - Bad Romance |
B Large Juvenile Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
OTC - Little Green Bag |
2 |
Starlight Destiny - Up |
3 |
SOBG - Welcome to the Club |
4 |
Specturm North - Uptown Girls |
B Large Junior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
MNM - Rahhh |
2 |
Twirlin' On Up - I Feel the Earth Move |
3 |
OTC - Sweet Dreams |
4 |
Pizzazz - The Angels |
5 |
CBA - Ramalama |
6 |
Les Etincelles - The Race |
B Large Senior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Southside - Holla Back Girl |
2 |
Spectrum North - Live and Let Die |
A Small Junior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Starlight Destiny - Sway |
2 |
OTC - Be A Clown |
3 |
Camaros - Hey Baby |
4 |
SOBG - Shake Your Grove Thing |
A Large Juvenile Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
SOBG - Goody Goody |
A Large Junior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Starlight Destiny - Earth Move |
2 |
Airdrie - Freak Out |
A Large Senoir Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
SOBG - Jai Ho |
2 |
Starlight Destiny - Paint It Black |
Return to top
Groups - CBTF Team
B Small Junior CBTF Team |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
OTC - Looking For Something |
B Small Senior CBTF Team |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Airdrie - See You Again |
2 |
Team Toba Tango |
B Large Junior CBTF Team |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Spectrum North - Boom |
2 |
Ajax Comets - Right Now |
A Small Junior CBTF Team |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
SOBG - Bonfire |
2 |
Camaros - Fame |
A Small Senior CBTF Team |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Pizzazz - Alliance |
Return to top
Groups - Parade Corps
A Juvenile Parade Corps |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
SOBG - 76 Trombones |
Return to top
Medley - BN
Primary (4-8) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Runge |
2 |
Amina Egag |
3 |
Elle Derkitt |
4 |
Brianna Middleton |
|
|
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Josi Treleaven |
2 |
Kaleah Crump |
3 |
Alicia Taylorson |
4 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
5 |
Sophie Lightheart |
6 |
Brittany Muyard |
7 |
Heather Dietrich |
8 |
Emily Leakos |
9 |
Kiara Botkin |
10 |
Erin Duggan |
11 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
12 |
Kelsey Buettner |
13 |
Robyn Osika |
14 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kaleah Crump |
2 |
Alicia Taylorson |
3 |
Sophie Lightheart |
4 |
Heather Dietrich |
5 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
6 |
Josi Treleaven |
7 |
Brittany Muyard |
8 |
Erin Duggan |
9 |
Kiara Botkin |
10 |
Robyn Osika |
11 |
Kelsey Buettner |
12 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
13 |
Emily Leakos |
14 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
15 |
Jenique Saindon |
16 |
Madison Landry |
17 |
Kaitlyn Leakos |
18 |
Amy Swallow |
19 |
Brigid Malloy |
20 |
Danika Leger |
21 |
Abby Osika |
22 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
23 |
Dayna Berg |
24 |
Rachelle Sears |
25 |
Morgan Ash |
26 |
Trinity Halla |
27 |
Vanessa Stewart |
|
Junior (12-14)- Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandria Townsend |
2 |
Danielle Camponi |
3 |
Genevieve Cormier |
4 |
Natalie Seguin |
5 |
Emma Murphy |
6 |
Maggie Bowman |
7 |
Emilie Doucet |
8 |
Ashley Biggins |
9 |
Dakota Steeves |
10 |
Tara Mignon |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Genevieve Cormier |
2 |
Alexandria Townsend |
3 |
Danielle Camponi |
4 |
Emilie Doucet |
5 |
Maggie Bowman |
6 |
Dakota Steeves |
7 |
Ashley Biggins |
8 |
Emma Murphy |
9 |
Natalie Seguin |
10 |
Tara Mignon |
11 |
Alexandra Pickrell |
12 |
Brittany Boulanger |
13 |
Lindsey McInnes |
14 |
Athena Francis-Savoie |
15 |
Shaylene Keller |
16 (tie) |
Tyra Joe
Samantha Joe |
18 |
Julia Russell |
19 |
Claudie Robichaud |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Shawna Ashmore |
2 |
Taylor Swenson |
3 |
Olivia Rad |
4 |
Melanie Hebert |
5 |
Christine LeBlanc |
6 |
Kendra MacPhee |
|
|
Medley - BI
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jasmine Runge |
2 |
Megan Burnett |
3 |
Marie Lashyn |
4 |
Reese McDonald |
5 |
Francesca Dejario |
6 |
Megan Arsenault |
7 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
|
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sydney Condon |
2 |
Julia Newton |
3 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
4 |
Kendra Rich |
5 |
Alexa Waddell |
6 |
Jessica Keller |
7 |
Nicole Mepham |
8 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Julia Newton |
2 |
Alexa Waddell |
3 |
Sydney Condon |
4 |
Kendra Rich |
5 |
Nicole Mepham |
6 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
7 |
Jessica Keller |
8 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
9 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
10 |
Julee Stewart |
11 |
Emily Burkart |
12 |
Monica Boudreau |
13 |
Mylene Losier |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Amanda Stone |
2 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
3 |
Callista Delore |
4 |
Nicole Mancini |
5 |
Annick Leger |
6 |
Taylor McDonald |
7 |
Alexis Moar |
8 |
Caitlyn Amaral |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
2 |
Amanda Stone |
3 |
Nicole Mancini |
4 |
Taylor McDonald |
5 |
Callista Delore |
6 |
Annick Leger |
7 |
Alexis Moar |
8 |
Caitlyn Amaral |
9 |
Lisa Lovell |
10 |
Alisa Rozan |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lisa Pitre |
|
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 |
Brigitte Moser |
3 |
Sara Black |
4 |
Sydney Wright |
5 |
Nicole Johnson |
|
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
2 |
Allison Benson |
3 |
Teija Rom-Colthoff |
|
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla McKinnon |
2 |
Danielle Priel |
3 |
Sara Thibeault |
4 |
Amy Genton |
5 |
Caitlyn Tedford |
6 |
Tammy McFarland |
7 |
Holly Stewart |
|
|
Return to top
Solo Dance - Level BN
Primary (4-8) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Runge |
2 |
Amina Egag |
3 |
Elle Derkitt |
4 |
Brianna Middleton |
|
|
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Heather Dietrich |
2 |
Megan Burnett |
3 |
Sophie Lightheart |
4 |
Kelsey Buettner |
5 |
Rachelle Sears |
6 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
7 |
Megan Arsenault |
8 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
9 |
Erin Duggan |
10 |
Brigid Malloy |
11 |
Kaleah Crump |
12 |
Morgan Ash |
13 |
Jenique Saindon |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Megan Burnett |
2 |
Heather Dietrich |
3 |
Megan Arsenault |
4 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
5 |
Rachelle Sears |
6 |
Sophie Lightheart |
7 |
Jenique Saindon |
8 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
9 |
Morgan Ash |
10 |
Kaleah Crump |
11 |
Kelsey Buettner |
12 |
Erin Duggan |
13 |
Brigid Malloy |
14 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
15 |
Abby Osika |
16 |
Danika Leger |
17 |
Brittany Muyard |
18 |
Kaitlyn Leakos |
19 |
Madison Landry |
20 |
Amy Swallow |
21 |
Bryn Grabowski |
22 |
Emily Leakos |
23 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
24 |
Dayna Berg |
25 |
Amanda D'Attolico |
26 |
Trinity Halla |
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandria Townsend |
2 |
Maggie Bowman |
3 |
Danielle Camponi |
4 |
Monica Boudreau |
5 |
Emily Harrison |
6 (tie) |
Emily Burkart
Emma Murphy |
8 |
Shaylene Keller |
9 |
Sarah Weir |
10 |
Emilie Doucet |
11 |
Alexandra Pickrell |
12 |
Courtney McLean |
13 |
Ashley Biggins |
14 |
Tara Mignon |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandria Townsend |
2 |
Emily Harrison |
3 |
Maggie Bowman |
4 |
Monica Boudreau |
5 |
Courtney McLean |
6 |
Emilie Doucet |
7 |
Danielle Camponi |
8 |
Emma Murphy |
9 |
Shaylene Keller |
10 (tie) |
Emily Burkart
Ashley Biggins |
12 |
Alexandra Pickrell |
13 |
Tara Mignon |
14 |
Sarah Weir |
15 |
Mylene Losier |
16 |
Trinity Osadac |
17 |
Dakota Steeves |
18 |
Meghan Bayes-Fleming |
19 |
Genevieve Cormier |
20 |
Chloe Agar |
21 |
Lindsey McInnes |
22 |
Victoria Brennan |
23 |
Victoria Sell |
24 |
Athena Francis-Savoie |
25 |
Julia Russell |
26 (tie) |
Tyra Joe
Claudie Robichaud |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Heather Rover |
2 |
Alisa Rozan |
3 |
Kirsten Demetris |
4 |
Marissa Jobs |
5 |
Melanie Hebert |
6 |
Christine LeBlanc |
7 |
Taylor Swenson |
8 |
Kendra MacPhee |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Heather Rover |
2 |
Alisa Rozan |
3 |
Taylor Swenson |
4 |
Marissa Jobs |
5 |
Kirsten Demetris |
6 |
Christine LeBlanc |
7 |
Melanie Hebert |
8 |
Kendra MacPhee |
9 |
Olivia Rad |
|
Solo Dance - Level BI
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Marie Lashyn |
2 |
Jasmine Runge |
3 |
Alicia Taylorson |
4 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
5 |
Francesca Dejario |
6 |
Josi Treleaven |
7 |
Janine Metelski |
8 |
Kiara Botkin |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Marie Lashyn |
2 |
Alicia Taylorson |
3 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
4 |
Jasmine Runge |
5 |
Francesca Dejario |
6 |
Janine Metelski |
7 |
Josi Treleaven |
8 |
Kiara Botkin |
9 |
Reese McDonald |
10 |
Robyn Osika |
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kendra Rich |
2 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
3 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
4 |
Samantha O'Reilly |
5 |
Julee Stewart |
6 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
7 |
Brittany Brayley |
8 |
Natalie Seguin |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
2 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
3 |
Kendra Rich |
4 |
Brittany Bray |
5 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
6 |
Samantha O'Reilly |
7 |
Julee Stewart |
8 |
Natalie Seguin |
9 |
Shelby MacLean |
10 |
Jessica Keller |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Mancini |
2 |
Taylor McDonald |
3 |
Amanda Stone |
4 |
Annick Leger |
5 |
Jennifer Bales |
6 |
Stephanie Culnan |
7 (tie) |
Delaney Sarro
Alexis Moar |
|
|
Solo Dance - Level A
Junior (12-14)- Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 |
Brigitte Moser |
3 |
Sydney Wright |
4 |
Chantal Sutton |
5 |
Alexa Waddell |
6 |
Sydney Condon |
7 |
Julia Newton |
|
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Megan Priel |
2 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
3 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
4 |
Teija Rom-Colthoff |
|
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Thibeault |
2 |
Danielle Priel |
3 |
Kayla McKinnon |
4 |
Meagan Smith |
5 |
Amy Genton |
6 |
Cassandra Frank |
7 |
Caitlyn Tedford |
8 |
Tammy McFarland |
|
|
Return to top
Solo - Level BN
Primary (4-8) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Elle Derkitt |
2 |
Morgan Dixon |
3 |
Faith Bosse |
4 |
Sarah Doherty |
5 |
Nicole Runge |
6 |
Amina Egag |
7 |
Mikayla Federchuk |
8 |
Brianna Middleton |
|
|
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round (Group A)
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sophie Lightheart |
2 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
3 |
Heather Dietrich |
4 |
Cassidy Doherty |
5 |
Kelsey Buettner |
6 |
Erin Duggan |
7 |
Kaleah Crump |
8 |
Emily Brown |
9 |
Megan Burnett |
10 |
Kiara Botkin |
11 |
Brittany Muyard |
12 |
Rachelle Sears |
13 |
Trinity Halla |
14 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
15 |
Danika Leger |
16 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
17 |
Amy Swallow |
18 |
Bryn Grabowski |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
2 |
Kiara Botkin |
3 |
Kaleah Crump |
4 |
Amy Swallow |
5 |
Kelsey Buettner |
6 |
Danika Leger |
7 |
Emily Brown |
8 (tie) |
Erin Duggan
Cassidy Doherty |
10 |
Brittaney Francis |
11 |
Morgan Ash |
12 |
Dayna Berg |
13 |
Abby Osika |
14 |
Emily Leakos |
15 |
Robyn Osika |
16 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
|
|
Preliminary Round (Group B)
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Megan Burnett |
2 |
Heather Dietrich |
3 |
Brittany Muyard |
4 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
5 |
Bryn Grabowski |
6 |
Sophie Lightheart |
7 |
Rachelle Sears |
8 |
Trinity Halla |
9 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
10 |
Brigid Malloy |
11 |
Kaitlyn Leakos |
12 |
Jenique Saindon |
13 |
Vanessa Stewart |
14 |
Grace Hall |
15 |
Amanda D'Attolico |
16 |
Alisson Comeau |
17 |
Amethyst Murphy |
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Emilie Doucet |
2 |
Sara Sabeski |
3 |
Sarah Weir |
4 |
Alexandria Townsend |
5 |
Ashley Biggins |
6 |
Danielle Camponi |
7 |
Trinity Osadac |
8 |
Natalie Seguin |
9 |
Tamra Kojic |
10 |
Shaylene Keller |
11 |
Mylene Losier |
12 |
Tara Mignon |
13 |
Emily Harrison |
14 |
Chloe Agar |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danielle Camponi |
2 |
Ashley Biggins |
3 |
Sara Sabeski |
4 |
Tamra Kojic |
5 |
Natalie Seguin |
6 |
Sarah Weir |
7 |
Emily Harrison |
8 |
Emilie Doucet |
9 |
Alexandria Townsend |
10 |
Trinity Osadac |
11 |
Shaylene Keller |
12 |
Mylene Losie |
13 |
Chloe Agar |
14 |
Tara Mignon |
15 |
Danielle Roberts |
16 |
Emily Hall |
17 |
Dakota Steeves |
18 |
Kaitlin Secord |
19 |
Nikisah Hendrickson-Alexander |
20 |
Alexandra Pickrell |
21 |
Julia Russell |
22 |
Brittany Boulanger |
23 |
Amber MacDonald |
24 |
Meghan Bayes-Fleming |
25 |
Victoria Sell |
26 |
Athena Francis-Savoie |
27 |
Tyra Joe |
28 |
Victoria Brennan |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Shawna Ashmore |
2 |
Jessica Pososki |
3 |
Heather Rover |
4 |
Taylor Swenson |
5 |
Shawna Spencer |
6 |
Ashley Stevens |
7 |
Christine LeBlanc |
8 |
Kendra MacPhee |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jessica Pososki |
2 |
Shawna Ashmore |
3 |
Heather Rover |
4 |
Shawna Spencer |
5 |
Taylor Swenson |
6 |
Ashley Stevens |
7 |
Christine LeBlanc |
8 |
Kendra MacPhee |
9 |
Michelle Schofield |
|
Return to top
Solo - Level BI
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Marie Lashyn |
2 |
Jasmine Runge |
3 |
Francesca Dejario |
4 |
Janine Metelski |
5 |
Reese McDonald |
6 |
Megan Arsenault |
7 |
Alicia Taylorson |
8 |
Josi Treleaven |
|
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sydney Wright |
2 |
Kendra Rich |
3 |
Maggie Bowman |
4 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
5 |
Brittany Brayley |
6 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
7 |
Sydney Condon |
8 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
9 |
Julee Stewart |
10 |
Natalie Pierno |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sydney Wright |
2 |
Kendra Rich |
3 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
4 |
Brittany Brayley |
5 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
6 |
Maggie Bowman |
7 |
Julee Stewart |
8 |
Sydney Condon |
9 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
10 |
Natalie Pierno |
11 |
Emily Burkart |
12 |
Monica Boudreau |
13 |
Emma Murphy |
14 |
Erin Dow |
15 |
Shelby MacLean |
16 |
Courtney McLean |
17 |
Lindsey McInnes |
18 |
Nicole Mepham |
19 |
Genevieve Cormier |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Deanna Langlois |
2 |
Taylor McDonald |
3 |
Maddison Kojic |
4 |
Teija Rom-Colthoff |
5 |
Callista Delore |
6 |
Jacqueline McKay |
7 |
Tianna Tedford |
8 |
Delaney Sarro |
9 |
Stephanie Culnan |
10 |
Marissa Jobs |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Teija Rom-Colthoff |
2 |
Taylor McDonald |
3 |
Maddison Kojic |
4 |
Deanna Langlois |
5 |
Jacqueline McKay |
6 |
Tianna Tedford |
7 |
Delaney Sarro |
8 |
Callista Delore |
9 |
Stephanie Culnan |
10 |
Marissa Jobs |
11 |
Kirsten Demetris |
12 |
Alisa Rozan |
13 |
Annick Leger |
14 |
Alannah Biega |
15 |
Megan Wieser |
16 |
Caitlyn Amaral |
17 |
Olivia Rad |
18 |
Lisa Lovell |
19 |
Melanie Hebert |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Holly Stewart |
2 |
Jessica Parnell |
3 |
Lisa Pitre |
|
|
Return to top
Solo - Level A
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Black |
2 |
Kiera West |
3 |
Chantal Sutton |
4 |
Alexa Waddell |
5 |
Nicole Johnson |
6 |
Brigitte Moser |
7 |
Sarah Schulz |
8 |
Zoe Bell |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 |
Sara Black |
3
|
Brigitte Moser |
4 |
Zoe Bell |
5 |
Nicole Johnson |
6 |
Chantal Sutton |
7 |
Alexa Waddell |
8 |
Sarah Schulz |
9 |
Samantha O'Reilly |
10 |
Alexandra Schultenkamper |
11 |
Katie Burley |
12 |
Jessica Keller |
13 |
Julia Newton |
14 |
Natasha Pierno |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
2 |
Samantha Metelski |
3 |
Megan Priel |
4 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
5 |
Marla Sharp |
6 |
Allison Benson |
7 |
Nicole Mancini |
8 |
Taelyr Patton |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
2 |
Megan Priel |
3 |
Taelyr Patton |
4 |
Samantha Metelski |
5 |
Allison Benson |
6 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
7 |
Marla Sharp |
8 |
Nicole Mancini |
9 |
Amanda Stone |
10 |
Zoe Griese |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla McKinnon |
2 |
Sara Thibeault |
3 |
Danielle Priel |
4 |
Meagan Smith |
5 |
Rebecca Maciver |
6 |
Cassandra Frank |
7 |
Caitlyn Tedford |
8 |
Tammy McFarland |
|
|
Return to top
Men's Solo - Level BN
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Robert Moser Jr. |
|
|
Return to top
Men's Solo - Level A
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Matthew Johnson |
|
|
Return to top
2-Baton - Level BN
Primary (4-8)- Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Runge |
2 |
Amina Egag |
3 |
Brianna Middleton |
4 |
Faith Bosse |
|
|
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alicia Taylorson |
2 |
Josi Treleaven |
3 |
Sophie Lightheart |
4 |
Emily Brown |
5 |
Rachelle Sears |
6 |
Robert Moser Jr. |
7 |
Kelsey Buettner |
8 |
Jenique Saindon |
9 |
Kaleah Crump |
10 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
11 |
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
12 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
13 |
Heather Dietrich |
14 |
Danika Leger |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alicia Taylorson |
2 |
Emily Brown |
3 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
4 |
Kaleah Crump |
5 |
Josi Treleaven |
6 |
Sophie Lightheart |
7 |
Heather Dietrich |
8 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
9 |
Robert Moser Jr. |
10 |
Jenique Saindon |
11 |
Kelsey Buettner |
12 (tie) |
Rachelle Sears
Kyra-Mae Nakoneshny |
14 |
Danika Leger |
15 |
Erin Duggan |
16 (tie) |
Kiara Botkin
Megan Burnett |
18 |
Laura Tymchyshyn |
19 |
Trinity Halla |
20 |
Brittany Muyard |
21 |
Vanessa Stewart |
22 |
Dayna Berg |
23 |
Morgan Ash |
24 |
Emily Leakos |
25 |
Amy Swallow |
26 |
Kaitlyn Leakos |
27 |
Brigid Malloy |
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Emily Harrison |
2 |
Alexandria Townsend |
3 |
Emilie Doucet |
4 |
Tamra Kojic |
5 |
Shelby MacLean |
6 |
Mylene Losier |
7 |
Dakota Steeves |
8 |
Natalie Pierno |
9 |
Ashley Biggins |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Mylene Losier |
2 |
Emily Harrison |
3 |
Tamra Kojic |
4 |
Alexandria Townsend |
5 |
Shelby MacLean |
6 |
Natalie Pierno |
7 |
Emilie Doucet |
8 |
Dakota Steeves |
9 |
Ashley Biggins |
10 |
Danielle Camponi |
11 |
Alexandra Pickrell |
12 |
Sarah Weir |
13 |
Lindsey McInnes |
14 |
Nikisah Hendrickson-Alexander |
15 |
Trinity Osadac |
16 |
Athena Francis-Savoie |
17 |
Victoria Sell |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Taylor Swenson |
2 |
Christine LeBlanc |
3 |
Kendra MacPhee |
4 |
Melanie Hebert |
|
|
Return to top
2-Baton - Level BI
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jasmine Runge |
2 |
Megan Arsenault |
3 |
Janine Metelski |
4 |
Reese McDonald |
5 |
Marie Lashyn |
6 |
Francesca Dejario |
7 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
8 |
Madison Landry |
|
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Brigitte Moser |
2 |
Alexa Waddell |
3 |
Julia Newton |
4 |
Kendra Rich |
5 |
Nicole Johnson |
6 |
Jessica Keller |
7 |
Alexandra Schultenkamper |
8 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
9 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
10 |
Samantha O'Reilly |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Brigitte Moser |
2 |
Julia Newton |
3 |
Alexa Waddell |
4 |
Kendra Rich |
5 |
Alexandra Schultenkamper |
6 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
7 |
Nicole Johnson |
8 |
Jessica Keller |
9 |
Samantha O'Reilly |
10 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
11 |
Sydney Condon |
12 |
Zoe Bell |
13
|
Julee Stewart |
14 |
Courtney McLean |
15 |
Maggie Bowman |
16 |
Katie Burley |
17 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
18 |
Monica Boudreau |
19 |
Genevieve Cormier |
20 |
Natasha Pierno |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
2 |
Maddison Kojic |
3 |
Alexis Moar |
4 |
Nicole Mancini |
5 |
Jennifer Bales |
6 |
Callista Delore |
7 |
Teija Rom-Colthoff |
8 |
Amanda Stone |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
2 |
Jennifer Bales |
3 |
Alexis Moar |
4 |
Nicole Mancini |
5 |
Maddison Kojic |
6 |
Callista Delore |
7 |
Amanda Stone |
8 |
Teija Rom-Colthoff |
9 |
Jacqueline McKay |
10 |
Tianna Tedford |
11 |
Marissa Jobs |
12 |
Annick Leger |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Caitlyn Tedford |
2 |
Lisa Pitre |
3 |
Jessica Parnell |
|
|
Return to top
2-Baton - Level A
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 |
Matthew Johnson |
3 |
Sara Black |
4 |
Chantal Sutton |
5 |
Sydney Wright |
6 |
Sarah Schulz |
|
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Samantha Metelski |
2 |
Megan Priel |
3 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
4 |
Taelyr Patton |
5 |
Allison Benson |
6 |
Taylor McDonald |
|
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla McKinnon |
2 |
Sara Thibeault |
3 |
Danielle Priel |
4 |
Meagan Smith |
|
|
Return to top
3-Baton - Level BN
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Megan Arsenault |
2 |
Janine Metelski |
3 |
Jasmine Runge |
|
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Courtney McLean |
2 |
Monica Boudreau |
3 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
4 |
Genevieve Cormier |
|
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jacqueline McKay |
|
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lisa Pitre |
|
|
Return to top
3-Baton - Level BI
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Chantal Sutton |
2 |
Sarah Schulz |
3 |
Alexa Waddell |
4 |
Zoe Bell |
5 |
Katie Burley |
|
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Taelyr Patton |
2 |
Nicole Mancini |
3 |
Tianna Tedford |
4 |
Amanda Stone |
|
|
Return to top
3-Baton - Level A
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Black |
2 |
Kiera West |
|
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Megan Priel |
2 |
Allison Benson |
3 |
Kasey Bretherick |
4 |
Samantha Metelski |
|
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Thibeault |
2 |
Kayla McKinnon |
3 |
Cassandra Frank |
|
|
Return to top
Duet - Level BN
Juvenile (17-22) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
B. Muyard & H. Dietrich |
2 |
M. Lashyn & E. Leakos |
3 |
S. Lightheart & J. Treleaven |
4 |
R. Moser & N. Runge |
5 |
V. Stewart & M. Landry |
|
|
Junior (23-28) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
S. Weir & B. Francis |
|
|
Return to top
Duet - Level BI
Juvenile (17-22) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
R. Sears & M. Arsenault |
2 |
M. Lindsay & K. Rich |
|
|
Junior (23-28) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
C. Sutton & C. Delore |
2 |
M. Lindsay & K. Rich |
|
|
Senior (29-34) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
M. Boudreau & H. Stewart |
|
|
Return to top
Duet - Level A
Junior (23-28) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
M. Johnson & N. Johnson |
2 |
C. Ceulemans & B. Moser |
3 |
J. Newton & S. Condon |
4 |
S. Schulz & Z. Bell |
|
|
Senior (29-34) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
A. Stone & N. Mancini |
|
|
Collegiate (35+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
S. Thibeault & K. McKinnon |
|
|
Return to top