2013 IC Qualifier - Final Round Results

May 22, 2013 - Complete Final Round results from the 2013 International Cup Canadian Qualifier are listed below. Divisional Recap sheets are also attached.

See also:

Solo

Solo - Junior B

1 Sophie LIGHTHEART SOBG
2 Heather DIETRICH OTC
3 Rhaychelle TAN FUSN
4 Kelsey BUETTNER SOBG
5 Maggie BOWMAN PZAZ
6 Francesca DEJARIO RBS
7 Brittany MUYARD OTC
8 Kiara BOTKIN SOBG
9 Amina EGAG SOBG
10 Nicole RUNGE SOBG

 

Solo - Senior B

1 Erin DOW PZAZ
2 Megan WIESER PZAZ
3 Tamra KOJIC PZAZ
4 Sara SABESKI GRN
5 Jennifer PARISIAN FUSN
6 Geneviève CORMIER ATLK
7 Trinity OSADAC GRN
8 Nikisah HENDRICKSON-ALEXANDER FUSN
9 Isabelle KOZERA STH
10 Ashley  BIGGINS SMI

 

Solo - Adult B

1 Megan  BOYLE
Melanie BOYLE
STH
3 Erika  GALLANT Unattached

 

Solo - Junior A

1 Jasmine RUNGE SOBG
2 Julee STEWART SOBG
3 Kendra RICH SOBG
4 Alicia TAYLORSON SOBG
5 Marie LASHYN OTC
6 Josie TRELEAVEN SOBG
7 Emily BROWN ASH

 

Solo - Senior A

1 Taelyr  PATTON ASH
2 Alyssa  LARADE Unattached
3 Sarah SCHULZ ASH
4 Zoë BELL ASH
5 Brigitte MOSER SOBG
6 Maddison KOJIC PZAZ
7 Mackenzie WACKER OTC
8 Jennifer ATKINSON MNM
9 Samantha  O'REILLY CAM
10 Tianna TEDFORD STH

 

Solo - Junior Elite

1 Nicole JOHNSON TOR

 

Solo - Senior Elite

1 Sara BLACK ASH
2 Matthew JOHNSON TOR
3 Kiera WEST SOBG
4 Julia NEWTON OTC

 

Solo - Adult Elite

1 Kayla MCKINNON SOBG

Return to top.

2-Baton

2-Baton - Junior B

1 Maggie BOWMAN PZAZ
2 Alicia TAYLORSON SOBG
3 Sarah WEIR PZAZ
4 Marina MAGULA-FIGORA OTC
5 Kelsey BUETTNER SOBG
6 Anika BOUCHER SOBG
7 Francesca DEJARIO OTC
8 Sophie LIGHTHEART SOBG
9 Brittany MUYARD OTC
10 Kiara BOTKIN SOBG

 

2-Baton - Senior B

1 Geneviève CORMIER
Sarah SCHULZ
ATLK
ASH
3 Sara SABESKI GRN
4 Jennifer ATKINSON MNM
5 Samantha  O'REILLY CAM
6 Zoë BELL ASH
7 Hayley HEGLAND STH
8 Trinity OSADAC GRN
9 Tamra KOJIC PZAZ
10 Ashley  BIGGINS SMI

 

2-Baton - Adult B

1 Megan  BOYLE STH
2 Melanie BOYLE STH

 

2-Baton - Junior A

1 Nicole JOHNSON TOR
2 Jasmine RUNGE SOBG
3 Julee STEWART SOBG
4 Marie LASHYN OTC
5 Kendra RICH SOBG
6 Emily BROWN ASH

 

2-Baton - Senior A

1 Alyssa  LARADE Unattached
2 Brigitte MOSER SOBG
3 Taelyr  PATTON ASH
4 Mackenzie WACKER OTC
5 Tianna TEDFORD STH

 

2-Baton - Senior Elite

1 Matthew JOHNSON TOR
2 Sara BLACK ASH
3 Kiera WEST SOBG

 

2-Baton - Adult Elite

1 Kayla MCKINNON SOBG

Return to top.

3-Baton

3-Baton - Junior B

1 Julee STEWART SOBG
2 Jasmine RUNGE SOBG
3 Alicia TAYLORSON SOBG
4 Maggie BOWMAN PZAZ
5 Jessie JONES NEW
6 Emily BROWN ASH
7 Kelsey BUETTNER SOBG
8 Amanda FIORINI PZAZ
9 Marie LASHYN OTC
10 Amina EGAG SOBG

 

3-Baton - Senior B

1 Zoë BELL ASH
2 Mackenzie WACKER OTC
3 Sarah SCHULZ ASH
4 Geneviève CORMIER ATLK
5 Jennifer ATKINSON MNM
6 Samantha  O'REILLY CAM

 

3-Baton - Junior A

1 Anika BOUCHER ATLK

 

3-Baton - Senior A

1 Tianna TEDFORD STH

 

3-Baton - Adult A

1 Kayla MCKINNON SOBG

 

3-Baton - Senior Elite

1 Sara BLACK ASH
2 Taelyr PATTON ASH

Return to top.

Artistic Twirl

Artistic Twirl - Junior B

1 Josie TRELEAVEN SOBG
2 Sophie LIGHTHEART SOBG
3 Amina EGAG SOBG
4 Francesca DEJARIO RBS
5 Maggie BOWMAN PZAZ
6 Sarah WEIR PZAZ
7 Alicia TAYLORSON SOBG
8 Heather DIETRICH OTC
9 Rhaychelle TAN FUSN
10 Alexandra PICKRELL OTC

 

Artistic Twirl - Senior B

1 Samantha  O'REILLY CAM
2 Lindsey MCINNES OTC
3 Erin DOW PZAZ
4 Sara SABESKI GRN
5 Isabelle KOZERA STH
6 Trinity OSADAC GRN
7 Nikisah HENDRICKSON-ALEXANDER FUSN
8 Jennifer PARISIAN FUSN
9 Ashley  BIGGINS SMI
10 Hayley HEGLAND STH

 

Artistic Twirl - Adult B

1 Erika  GALLANT Unattached
2 Kayla KAMFOLEY FUSN
3 Megan  BOYLE STH

 

Artistic Twirl - Junior A

1 Julee STEWART SOBG
2 Jasmine RUNGE SOBG
3 Marie LASHYN OTC
4 Kendra RICH SOBG
5 Emily BROWN ASH

 

Artistic Twirl - Senior A

1 Brigitte MOSER SOBG
2 Sarah SCHULZ ASH
3 Taelyr  PATTON ASH
4 Zoë BELL ASH
5 Alyssa  LARADE Unattached
6 Jennifer ATKINSON MNM
7 Mackenzie WACKER OTC

 

Artistic Twirl - Adult A

1 Amy GENTON PZAZ

 

Artistic Twirl - Junior Elite

1 Nicole JOHNSON TOR

 

Artistic Twirl - Senior Elite

1 Sara BLACK ASH
2 Kiera WEST SOBG
3 Matthew JOHNSON TOR
4 Julia NEWTON OTC

 

Artistic Twirl - Adult Elite

1 Kayla MCKINNON SOBG

Return to top.

Artistic Pair

Artistic Pair - Junior B

1 Dietrich/Muyard OTC
2 Lightheart/Treleaven SOBG
3 Buettner/Taylorson SOBG
4 Botkin/Runge SOBG
5 Egag/Morin-Barich SOBG
6 Bowman/Weir PZAZ
7 Hall/Hall PZAZ
8 Patton/Schulz ASH
9 Czibi/Jones STH

 

Artistic Pair - Senior B

1 Hegland/Kozera STH
2 Fiorini/Kojic PZAZ
3 Atkinson/Hendrickson-Alexander MNM
4 McInnes/Pickrell OTC

 

Artistic Pair - Adult B

1 Boyle/Boyle STH

 

Artistic Pair - Junior A

1 Runge/Stewart SOBG

 

Artistic Pair - Senior A

1 Bell/Schulz ASH
2 Moser/Rich SOBG

 

Artistic Pair - Adult A

1 Genton/Kojic PZAZ

Return to top.

Team

Team - B

1 Team TOBA Manitoba
2 Momentum PZAZ

 

 

Team - A

1 Winter Palace SOBG
2 Classic Storm OTC

 

Group

Group - B

1 Sinatra PZAZ
2 L.U.V. Alberta

 

Group - A

1 The Arena SOBG
2 Time Warp OTC

Return to top.

AttachmentDateSize
File 2013_IC_Qualifier_-_SOLO_FINAL.pdf22/05/13 2:24 pm47.3 KB
File 2013_IC_Qualifier_-_2-BATON_FINAL.pdf22/05/13 2:24 pm40.1 KB
File 2013_IC_Qualifier_-_3-BATON_FINAL.pdf22/05/13 2:24 pm31.16 KB
File 2013_IC_Qualifier_-_ATWIRL_FINAL.pdf22/05/13 2:25 pm50 KB
File 2013_IC_Qualifier_-_APAIR_FINAL.pdf22/05/13 2:25 pm29.82 KB
File 2013_IC_Qualifier_-_TEAM_FINAL.pdf22/05/13 2:25 pm78.55 KB
File 2013_IC_Qualifier_-_GROUP_FINAL.pdf22/05/13 2:25 pm76 KB
No votes yet