2011 Canadian Winner/Championship WBTF Event Results

Results from the Canadian Winner/Championship competition (WBTF events) in Winnipeg, Manitoba are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.

B 9-11 (Juvenile)

 
Compulsory
Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Lissa Anne MCGAGHEY Royal Baton Sportif
7.7033
22.2499
29.9532
2 Francesca DEJARIO Royal Baton Sportif
7.1875
19.9999
27.1874
3 Laura TYMCHYSHYN Magic 'n Motion
8.3438
18.7500
27.0938
4 Alexandra STRANDBERG Magic 'n Motion
7.9375
17.6250
25.5625
5 Kaleah CRUMP Magic 'n Motion
6.3438
18.7500
25.0938
6 Josi TRELEAVEN Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals
7.2345
16.1250
23.3595

B 12-14 (Junior)

  Compulsory Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 MeKayla LINDSAY Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 11.0625 30.2501 41.3126
2 Jasmine RUNGE Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 10.2500 28.2499 38.4999
3 Julee STEWART Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 10.1095 27.3750 37.4845
4 Alex TOWNSEND Magic 'n Motion 11.4845 25.2499 36.7344
5 Alicia TAYLORSON Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 9.1563 24.3750 33.5313
6 Rhaychelle TAN Aerial Fusion Baton Sport Company 10.0938 22.8750 32.9688
7 Sara SABESKI Greendell Baton 9.5313 21.1249 30.6562
8 Megan BURNETT Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 7.1408 22.9999 30.1407
9 Heather DIETRICH Optimist Twirling Connection 7.5938 21.4999 29.0937
10 Cassidy RICHERT Saskatoon Myracles Inc. 6.8438 18.8749 25.7187
Preliminaries
11 Emily BROWN Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 6.5158 21.8749 28.3907
12 Shelby MACLEAN Spectrum North 8.1095 19.8750 27.9845
13 Trinity OSADAC Greendell Baton 8.2345 19.1250 27.3595
14 Nikisah HENDRICKSON-ALEXANDER Magic 'n Motion 8.6563 18.6251 27.2814
15 Isabelle KOZERA Southside Baton Club 6.0313 21.1249 27.1562
16 Hannah CURWEN Southside Baton Club 4.9375 21.1249 26.0624
17 Erin DUGGAN Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 6.0625 19.3751 25.4376
18 Brittany BOULANGER Twirlin' On Up 5.7500 17.8751 23.6251
19 Robyn TARDIF Kootenay Baton Konnection 6.8125 16.7501 23.5626

B 15-17 (Senior)

  Compulsory Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Stephanie CULNAN Spectrum North 8.7188 25.0001 33.7189
2 Monica BOUDREAU Club Baton Atlantik 9.3283 23.5001 32.8284
3 Megan WIESER Ajax Comets Baton Club 10.2033 22.6249 32.8282
4 Annick LEGER Club Baton Atlantik 8.9688 23.3749 32.3437
5 Erin DOW Ajax Comets Baton Club 8.0625 22.9999 31.0624
6 Caitlyn AMARAL Etobicoke Spectrum Baton Club 8.6875 22.2499 30.9374
7 Ashley BIGGINS Saskatoon Myracles Inc. 8.0625 20.1251 28.1876
8 Nicole MEPHAM Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 8.5000 19.5000 28.0000
Preliminaries
9 Jessica POSOSKI Aerial Fusion Baton Sport Company 8.3908 22.1250 30.5158
10 Marissa JOBS Kootenay Baton Konnection 7.6875 22.7501 30.4376
11 Shelby RICHERT Saskatoon Myracles Inc. 7.8595 21.1249 28.9844
12 Olivia RAD Kootenay Baton Konnection 7.2970 21.2501 28.5471
13 Hayley HEGLAND Southside Baton Club 7.1875 20.3749 27.5624
14 Samantha REMKES Anola H.E.A.T. 5.7345 15.6251 21.3596

B 18+ (Collegiate)

  Compulsory Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Lise VAUTOUR Reunited Baton Club 8.9375 27.2501 36.1876

Junior A Women

  Compulsory Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Kiera WEST Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 17.5000 56.6250 74.1250
2 Sara BLACK Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 16.9375 54.1249 71.0624
3 Alicia LARKIN Saskatoon Myracles Inc. 12.8333 47.7499 60.5832
4 Sydney WRIGHT Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 13.1355 35.2500 48.3855
5 Nicole JOHNSON Tornados Baton Club 11.7083 33.7500 45.4583
6 Jennifer ATKINSON Magic 'n Motion 9.1668 35.6250 44.7918
7 Alexa WADDELL Magic 'n Motion 12.3958 31.3751 43.7709
8 Jessica KELLER Saskatoon Myracles Inc. 8.6043 31.7501 40.3544
Preliminaries
9 Kendra RICH Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 10.0418 29.6250 39.6668
10 Sarah SCHULZ Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 9.3333 29.8751 39.2084
11 Zoë BELL Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 8.5938 29.6250 38.2188
12 Mackenzie WACKER Optimist Twirling Connection 7.6770 27.2501 34.9271
13 Nikki BLACKMORE New Heights Baton Club 8.0000 24.6251 32.6251
14 Katie BURLEY Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 7.1980 22.8750 30.0730

Junior A Men

  Compulsory Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Matthew JOHNSON Tornados Baton Club 14.3438 50.7499 65.0937

Senior A Women

  Short Program Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Danielle PRIEL Saskatoon Myracles Inc. 18.2417 53.8751 72.1168
2 Sara THIBEAULT Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 17.1250 52.0001 69.1251
3 Kayla MCKINNON Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 14.1417 51.4999 65.6416
4 Chloe CEULEMANS Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 14.3917 45.2501 59.6418
5 Danelle MOCKNOWED Saskatoon Myracles Inc. 12.1500 40.9999 53.1499
6 Taelyr PATTON Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 11.5000 39.8749 51.3749
7 Kasey BRETHERICK Camaros 11.0333 36.7500 47.7833
8 Amanda STONE Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 10.6500 35.2500 45.9000
Preliminaries
9 Nicole MANCINI Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 8.2917 26.7499 35.0416
8 Teija ROM-COLTHOFF Spectrum North 9.5417 24.6251 34.1668
9 Jennifer PARISIAN Aerial Fusion Baton Sport Company 6.7500 22.7501 29.5001
10 Tianna TEDFORD Southside Baton Club 5.7583 22.6249 28.3832

B 17-22 (Juvenile) Pairs

  Score Penalty Total
1 LIGHTHEART/TRELEAVEN Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 31.3333 0.0000 31.3333
2 DEJARIO/MCGAGHEY Royal Baton Sportif 28.6667 0.0000 28.6667
3 MOSER/RUNGE Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 23.6667 0.0000 23.6667
4 TYMCHYSHYN/STRANDBERG Magic 'n Motion 23.3333 0.0000 23.3333

B 23-28 (Juvenile) Pairs

  Score Penalty Total
1 BROWN/BURLEY Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 34.3333 0.0000 34.3333
2 CZIBI/JONES Southside/New Heights 28.3333 0.0000 28.3333
3 ARSENAULT/SEARS Club Baton Atlantik 26.3333 0.0000 26.3333
4 JOHNSON/STEEVES Club Baton Atlantik 21.0000 0.0000 21.0000

B 29-34 (Juvenile) Pairs

  Score Penalty Total
1 CULNAN/ROM-COLTHOFF Spectrum North 37.6667 0.0000 37.6667
2 WIESER/DOW Ajax Comets Baton Club 33.3333 0.0000 33.3333
3 JOBS/RAD Kootenay Baton Konnection 30.0000 0.0000 30.0000
4 ENNS/REMKES Anola H.E.A.T. 21.0000 0.0000 21.0000

Junior A Pairs

  Score Penalty Total
1 BELL/SCHULZ Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 52.3333 0.0000 52.3333
2 TOWNSEND/WADDELL Magic 'n Motion 44.0000 0.0000 44.0000
3 LINDSAY/RICH Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 42.3333 0.0000 42.3333

Senior A Pairs

  Score Penalty Total
1 MCKINNON/THIBEAULT Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals 76.3333 0.0000 76.3333
2 MANCINI/STONE Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers 41.3333 0.0000 41.3333
3 KAMFOLEY/PARISIAN Aerial Fusion Baton Sport Company 35.6667 0.0000 35.6667

 

No votes yet