2011 Canadian Open Individual/Duet Competition Results

Results from the Canadian Open competition in Winnipeg, Manitoba are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.

Medley
Solo Dance
Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Duet

Medley

C Primary (7-8) Medley
Placing Name
1 Miyah Kailey
2 Rourke WunderBuhr
3 Anissa Driedger
4 Kate Lashyn

 

C Juvenile (9-11) Medley
Placing Name
1 Ruby Driedger
2 Mariya Nokhrina
3 Nicole Etter
4 Emily Matthewson
5 Kathryn Guenter
6 Deanna McIntyre
7 Kristin Young
8 Jurni Pruden
9 Cassandra Habing
10 Layne Kostiuk
11 Madison Cook
12 Josephine Hixt
13 Amber Farrell
14 Phoenix Dunn

 

BN Juvenile (9-11) Medley
Placing Name
1 Olivia Crowe
2 Tamarah Singh
3 Kaitlyn Reimer

 

BN Junior (12-14) Medley
Placing Name
1 Leigh Thompson
2 Delaney Rad

Return to top

Solo Dance

C Juvenile (9-11) Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Nicole Etter
2 Madison Cook
3 Amber Farrell
4 Deanna McIntyre
5 Cassandra Habing
6 Kathryn Guenter

 

BN Juvenile (9-11) Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Tamarah Singh

 

BN Junior (12-14) Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Salynne Charbonneau
2 Delaney Rad
3 Robyn Tardif
4 Kaitlin Vandekerkhove

 

BN Senior (15-17) Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Samantha Remkes

Return to top

Solo

C Primary (7-8) Solo
Placing Name
1 Payton Nitchies 
2 Miyah Kailey
3 Amellia Nagy
4 Kate Lashyn
5 Anissa Driedger
6 Kallie Hnatiuk

 

C Juvenile (9-11) Solo
Placing Name
1 Deanna McIntyre 
2 Olivia Crowe
3 Jurni Pruden 
4 Victoria Guenter
5 Emily Matthewson
6 Ruby Driedger
7 Kathryn Guenter
8 Kristyn Young

 

BN Juvenile (9-11) Solo
Placing Name
1 Tamarah Singh
2 Lynaya Broomfeild
3 Kaitlyn Reimer

 

BN Junior (12-14) Solo
Placing Name
1 Delaney Rad
2 Kaitlin Vandekerkhove

 

BI Senior (15-17) Solo
Placing Name
1 Samantha Remkes

Return to top

2-Baton

C Primary (7-8) 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Anna Lerat
2 Natalie Thompson
3 Miyah Kailey

 

C Juvenile (9-11) 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Cassandra Young
2 Lynaya Broomfeild
3 Ava Stuglin
4 Megan Lloyd
5 Meghan Schulz
6 Deanna McIntyre
7 Jurni Pruden
8 Leslie Shipticki
9 Kaitlin Lockert
10 Danica Zacharias
11 Kristyn Young
12 Emily Matthewson
13 Kathrym Guenter

 

BN Juvenile (9-11) 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Meghan Stanger
2 Kaitlyn Reimer

Return to top

3-Baton

C Juvenile (9-11) 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Melissa Johnson

 

C Junior (12-14) 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Larissa Roberts
2 Vanessa Stewart
3 Karelle Johnson
4 Dakota Steeves

 

BN Primary (7-8) 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Brianna Middleton

 

BN Senior (15-17) 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Jessica Pososki

Return to top

Duet

C Primary (14-16) Duet
Placing Name
1 T Hein & E Munday
2 K Hnatiuk & R WunderBuhr

 

C Juvenile (17-22) Duet
Placing Name
1 J Windjack & D Zacharias
2 M Kirzinger & A Stuglin
3 D McIntyre & K Lockert
4 R Driedger & A Nagy
5 V Guenter & K Guenter

 

C Junior (23-28) Duet
Placing Name
1 N Etter & S Etter

 

BN Juvenile (17-22) Duet
Placing Name
1 C Doherty & S Doherty

 

BN Junior (23-28) Duet
Placing Name
1 K Vandekerkhove & T Singh

Return to top

No votes yet