2010 Canadians WBTF Events Results

July 6, 2010 - Final Round results from the WBTF Events portion of the 2010 Canadians have been announced. The competition took place over two days - July 5 and 6.

Final results were announced for the following events:

B 9-11 (Juvenile)

 
Compulsory
Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Jasmine Runge Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK
7.3595
25.2188
32.5783
2 Maria Lashyn Optimist Twirling Connection/SK
5.9533
24.8438
30.7971
3 Janine Metelski Camaros/ON
6.5000
23.6250
30.1250
4 Francesca Déjario Royal Baton Sportif/NB
7.3908
21.9375
29.3283
5 Lissa Anne McGaghey Royal Baton Sportif/NB
7.6250
20.1563
27.7813
6 Alicia Taylorson Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK
5.5313
21.7500
27.2813
7 Emily Brown Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB
4.1250
20.1563
24.2813
8 Megan Arsenault Baton Atlantik/NB
4.6720
19.5000
24.1720
9 Alexandra Strandberg Magic 'n Motion/MB
5.5158
18.0938
23.6096
10 Kaleah Crump Magic 'n Motion/MB
3.6095
18.3750
21.9845
11 Erin Duggan Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB
3.7500
16.5000
20.2500
12 Rachelle Sears Baton Atlantik/NB
3.4845
16.4063
19.8908
13 Madison Landry Baton Atlantik/NB
3.6720
13.7813
17.4533
14 Trinity Halla Reunited Baton/AB
2.4063
13.7813
16.1876
15 Danika Leger Baton Atlantik/NB
3.5000
12.3750
15.8750

B 12-14 (Junior)

  Compulsory Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Jennifer Atkinson Magic 'n Motion/MB 9.6095 29.0625 38.6720
2 Kendra Rich Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 6.1095 29.9063 36.0158
3 Samantha O'Reilly Camaros/ON 9.8438 26.1563 36.0001
4 Alex Townsend Magic 'n Motion/MB 11.2658 24.0938 35.3596
5 Mekayla Lindsay Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 9.3750 25.7813 35.1563
6 Julee Stewart Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 7.3283 24.0938 31.4221
7 Katie Burley Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB 7.5313 23.5313 31.0626
8 Milana Schipper Greendell Baton/MB 7.6563 22.6875 30.3438
9 Courtney McLean Reunited Baton/AB 6.6250 22.1250 28.7500
10 Erin Dow Ajax Comets/ON 6.8438 20.3438 27.1876
Preliminaries
11 Monica Boudreau Baton Atlantik/NB 6.2813 20.8125 27.0938
12 Maggie Bowman Pizzazz/ON 5.2970 21.7500 27.0470
13 Sara Sabeski Greendell Baton/MB 6.8595 19.6875 26.5470
14 Trinity Osadac Greendell Baton/MB 6.0470 18.5625 24.6095
15 Ashley Biggins Saskatoon Myracles/SK 4.3750 18.0000 22.3750
16 Geneviève Cormier Baton Atlantik/NB 5.8595 15.4688 21.3283
17 Dakota Steeves Baton Atlantik/NB 3.7188 14.5313 18.2501
18 Natalie Pierno Fusion Baton Club/NS 3.4220 14.0625 17.4845
19 Samantha Remkes Anola H.E.A.T./MB 4.1875 11.8125 16.0000

B 15-17 (Senior)

  Compulsory Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Teija Rom-Colthoff Spectrum North/ON 9.2658 27.1875 36.4533
2 Callista Delore Camaros/ON 9.8908 25.3125 35.2033
3 Allison Bochek Pizzazz/ON 7.4845 26.7188 34.2033
4 Marissa Jobs Kootenay Baton Konnection/BC 8.5158 25.5000 34.0158
5 Taylor McDonald Spectrum North/ON 9.3283 24.1875 33.5158
6 Delaney Sarro New Heights Baton Club/AB 8.6250 23.2500 31.8750
7 Annick Leger Baton Atlantik/NB 7.9688 23.2500 31.2188
8 Alexis Moar Southside Baton Club/AB 8.3750 22.5938 30.9688
9 Jessica Pososki Aerial Fusion Baton/MB 8.8908 21.0000 29.8908
Preliminaries
10 Alisa Rozan Southside Baton Club/AB 9.2188 21.6563 30.8751
11 Tianna Tedford Southside Baton Club/AB 6.7188 23.6250 30.3438
12 Olivia Rad Kootenay Baton Konnection/BC 7.3438 22.5938 29.9376
13 Megan Wieser Ajax Comets/ON 8.3750 19.9688 28.3438
14 Alannah Biega Nationals/ON 7.1408 18.9375 26.0783
15 Christine LeBlanc Baton Atlantik/NB 6.5625 16.0313 22.5938
16 Mélanie Hébert Baton Atlantik/NB 3.6408 14.9063 18.5471
17 Kendra MacPhee Twirl Zone Inc./NB 3.2970 12.3750 15.6720

B 18+ (Collegiate)

  Compulsory Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Holly Stewart Baton Atlantik/NB 3.7500 21.7500 25.5000
2 Lisa Dominique Pitre Baton Atlantik/NB 3.4533 17.6250 21.0783

Junior A Women

  Compulsory Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Kiera West Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 17.4220 52.7813 70.2033
2 Sara Black Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB 15.3750 47.3438 62.7188
3 Chloe Ceulemans Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 15.9688 42.5625 58.5313
4 Brigitte Moser Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 13.0783 42.0000 55.0783
5 Sydney Wright Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 15.6408 36.3750 52.0158
6 Alexa Waddel Magic 'n Motion/MB 13.0938 34.1250 47.2188
Preliminaries
7 Taelyr Patton Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB 10.6250 33.0938 43.7188
8 Sarah Schulz Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB 8.8908 33.9375 42.8283
9 Samantha Metelski Camaros/ON 10.6250 31.8750 42.5000
10 Chantal Sutton Camaros/ON 9.3438 32.4375 41.7813
11 Zoë Bell Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB 10.5783 29.2500 39.8283
12 Jessica Keller Saskatoon Myracles/SK 7.1720 25.5938 32.7658
13 Mackenzie Wacker Optimist Twirling Connection/SK 6.5000 26.2500 32.7500
14 Natasha Pierno Fusion Baton Club/NS 6.0625 23.2500 29.3125

Junior A Men

  Compulsory Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Matthew Johnson Tornados/ON 13.5938 46.2188 59.8126

Senior A Women

  Short Program Final Round
Freestyle
Total
1 Sara Thibeault Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 17.0500 54.5625 71.6125
2 Kayla McKinnon Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 16.5083 55.0313 71.5396
3 Danielle Priel Saskatoon Myracles/SK 18.4917 52.2188 70.7105
4 Meagan Smith Magic 'n Motion/MB 15.1917 43.1250 58.3167
5 Rebecca Maciver Camaros/ON 13.6667 42.2813 55.9480
6 Cassandra Frank Centripetal Force/AB 11.3583 38.0625 49.4208
Preliminaries
7 Allison Benson Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB 11.2333 36.3750 47.6083
8 Danelle Mocknowed Saskatoon Myracles/SK 10.4917 34.8750 45.3667
9 Nicole Mancini Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB 9.1750 31.9688 41.1438
10 Caitlyn Tedford Southside Baton Club/AB 9.3667 31.6875 41.0542
11 Amanda Stone Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB 8.3833 31.1250 39.5083
12 Marla Sharp Ajax Comets/ON 5.1417 32.4375 37.5792
13 Siobhan Hall Defying Gravity/ON 0.0000 24.6563 24.6563

B 17-22 (Juvenile) Pairs

  Score Penalty Total
1 Déjario/McGaghey Royal Baton Sportif/NB 27.5000 0.0000 27.5000
2 Brown/Duggan Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB 26.2500 0.0000 26.2500
3 Arsenault/Sears Baton Atlantik/NB 23.2500 0.0000 23.2500
4 Landry/Leger Baton Atlantik/NB 21.5000 0.0000 21.5000

B 23-28 (Juvenile) Pairs

  Score Penalty Total
1 Lindsay/Rich Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 34.5000 0.0000 34.5000
2 Sabeski/Schipper Greendell Baton/MB 28.5000 0.0000 28.5000
3 Burkhart/Murphy Twirlin' On Up/SK 27.5000 0.0000 27.5000

B 29-34 (Juvenile) Pairs

  Score Penalty Total
1 Heos/McDonald Spectrum North/ON 36.0000 0.0000 36.0000
2 Culnan/Rom-Colthoff Spectrum North/ON 32.0000 0.0000 32.0000
3 Boudreau/Stewart Baton Atlantik/NB 27.7500 0.0000 27.7500
4 Jobs/Rad Kootenay Baton Konnection/BC 21.0000 0.0000 21.0000
5 Hébert/LeBlanc Baton Atlantik/NB 19.0000 0.0000 19.0000
6 Enns/Remkes Anola H.E.A.T./MB 16.5000 0.0000 16.5000

Junior A Pairs

  Score Penalty Total
1 Ceulemans/Moser Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 61.0000 0.0000 61.0000
2 Bell/Schulz Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB 53.5000 0.0000 53.5000
3 Johnson/Johnson Tornados/ON 51.0000 0.0000 51.0000
4 Keller/Schultenkamper Saskatoon Myracles/SK 43.5000 0.0000 43.5000

Senior A Pairs

  Score Penalty Total
1 McKinnon/Thibeault Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals/SK 77.7500 0.0000 77.7500
2 Priel/Priel Saskatoon Myracles/SK 67.5000 0.0000 67.5000
3 Mancini/Stone Airdrie Sky-High Twirlers/AB 42.5000 0.0000 42.5000
4 Hall/Snell Defying Gravity/ON 29.0000 0.0000 29.0000

 

Your rating: None Average: 5 (2 votes)