2009 New Brunswick Provincial Championships

Results from the New Brunswick Provincial Championships are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.

Medley
Solo Dance
Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Duet
Groups
WBTF Events

Medley

BN Primary Medley
Placing Name
1 Melissa Johnson
2 Brianna Middleton
3 Jordyn Danells

 

BN Juvenile Medley
Placing Name
1 Megan Arsenault
2 Rachelle Sears
3 Dakota Steeves
4 Charlotte Cormier
5 Madison Landry

 

BN Junior Medley
Placing Name
1 Mylene Losier
2 Natasha Pellerin
3 Athena Francis Savoie
4 Cloe Allard
5 Genevieve Cormier

  

BN Senior Medley
Placing Name
1 Christine LeBlanc
2 Kayla Burgess
3 Kassia MacLaren
4 Kendra MacPhee

 

BN Collegiate Medley
Placing Name
1 Melodie Pitre

 

BI Primary Medley
Placing Name
1 Lissa Anne McGaghey

 

BI Juvenile Medley
Placing Name
1 Anika Boucher
2 Francesca Dejario

 

BI Junior Medley
Placing Name
1 Annick Leger
2 Monica Boudreau

 

BI Senior Medley
Placing Name
1 Kerri Robichaud
2 Lisa Pitre

 

BI Collegiate Medley
Placing Name
1 Veronic Savoie
2 Julie Thibodeau

 

A Senior Medley
Placing Name
1 Holly Stewart

Return to top

Solo Dance

BN Primary Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Lissa Anne McGaghey
2 Jordyn Danells
3 Melissa Johnson

 

BN Juvenile Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Megan Arsenault
2 Madison Landry
3 Rachelle Sears
4 (tie) Anika Boucher
Charlotte Cormier
5 Dakota Steeves

 

BN Junior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Monica Boudreau
2 Karelle Johnson
3 Genevieve Cormier
4 Natasha Pellerin
5 Athena Francis Savoie

 

BN Senior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Kassia MacLaren
2 Christine LeBlanc
3 Kendra MacPhee

 

BN Collegiate Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Julie Thibodeau
2 Melodie Pitre

 

BI Juvenile Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Francesca Dejario

 

BI Junior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Annick Leger

 

BI Senior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Holly Stewart
2 Kerri Robichaud
3 Lisa Pitre
4 Kayla Burgess

 

A Collegiate Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Veronic Savoie

Return to top

Solo

BN Primary Solo
Placing Name
1 Lissa Anne McGaghey
2 Melissa Johnson
3 Jordyn Danells
4 Brianne Middleton

 

BN Juvenile Solo
Placing Name
1 Rachelle Sears
2 Danika Leger
3 Emilie Doucet
4 Vanessa Stewart
5 Melanie DeVarenne

 

BN Junior Solo
Placing Name
1 Genevieve Cormier
2 Natasha Pellerin
3 Mylene Losier
4 Cloe Allard
5 Karelle Johnson

 

BN Senior Solo
Placing Name
1 Kassia MacLaren
2 Christine LeBlanc
3 Kendra MacPhee

 

BN Collegiate Solo
Placing Name
1 Melodie Pitre

 

BI Juvenile Solo
Placing Name
1 Francesca Dejario
2 Megan Arsenault
3 Anika Boucher
4 Madison Landry

 

BI Junior Solo
Placing Name
1 Annick Leger
2 Monica Boudreau

 

BI Senior Solo
Placing Name
1 Lisa Pitre
2 Kerri Robichaud
3 Holly Stewart
4 Kayla Burgess

 

BI Collegiate Solo
Placing Name
1 Julie Thibodeau

 

A Collegiate Solo
Placing Name
1 Veronic Savoie

Return to top

2-Baton

BN Primary 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Jordyn Danells
2 Melissa Johnson

 

BN Juvenile 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Melanie DeVarenne
2 Charlotte Cormier
3 Dakota Steeves
4 Rachelle Sears
5 Danika Leger

 

BN Junior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Mylene Losier
2 Natasha Pellerin
3 Genevieve Cormier
4 Karelle Johnson
5 Athena Francis Savoie

 

BN Senior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Kendra MacPhee
2 Kassia MacLaren
3 Christine LeBlanc

 

BN Collegiate 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Melodie Pitre

 

BI Primary 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Lissa Anne McGaghey

 

BI Juvenile 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Megan Arsenault
2 Madison Landry
3 Francesca Dejario
4 Anika Boucher

 

BI Junior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Annick Leger
2 Monica Boudreau

 

BI Senior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Holly Stewart
2 Kerri Robichaud
3 Lisa Pitre
4 Kayla Burgess

 

A Collegiate 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Stephanie Middleton

Return to top

3-Baton

BN Juvenile 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Anika Boucher

 

BN Junior 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Annick Leger
2 Genevieve Cormier
3 Monica Boudreau

 

BN Senior 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Kerri Robichaud
2 Holly Stewart
3 Lisa Pitre
4 Kayla Burgess
5 Christine LeBlanc

Return to top

Duet

BN Primary Duet
Placing Name
1 L. A. McGaghey / F. Dejario
2 R. Sears / M. Arsenault
3 M. Landry / V. Stewart

 

BN Juvenile Duet
Placing Name
1 M. DeVarenne / A. Thompson
2 K. Johnson / C. Cormier

 

BI Juvenile Duet
Placing Name
1 A. Boucher / A. Leger

 

BI Junior Duet
Placing Name
1 L. Pitre / H. Stewart

Return to top

Groups

B Small Juvenile Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 5,6,7,8

 

B Small Junior Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Mama Mia
2 Diamonds

 

B Small Senior Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Ease on Down

 

B Large Junior Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Respect

Return to top

WBTF Events

Junior Women B Freestyle
Placing Name
1 Annick Leger
2 Monica Boudreau
3 Genevieve Cormier
4 Natasha Pellerin
5 Anika Boucher

 

Senior Women B Freestyle
Placing Name
1 Lisa Pitre
2 Holly Stewart
3 Kerri Robichaud
4 Kassia MacLaren
5 Julie Thibodeau

  

Senior Women A Freestyle
Placing Name
1 Veronic Savoie

 

Junior B Pairs
Placing Name
1 A. Leger / A. Boucher
2 L. A. McGaghey/ F. Dejario
3 M. Arsenault / R. Sears
4 M. Landry / D. Leger
5 V. Stewart / C. Cormier

 

Senior B Pairs
Placing Name
1 L. Pitre / H. Stewart
2 M. Boudreau / K. MacLaren
3 M. Losier / J. Thibodeau

Return to top

No votes yet