2009 Manitoba Provincial Championships & Team Trial Events

Results from the Manitoba Provincial Championships and Team Trial events are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.

Medley
Solo Dance
Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Duet
Groups
WBTF Events

Medley

BN Primary Medley
Placing Name
1 Kaitlyn Reimer

 

BN Juvenile Medley
Placing Name
1 Alexandra Strandberg
2 Katelyn Wilson
3 Rhaychelle Tan
4 Kaleah Crump
Taylor Kolody

 

BN Junior Medley
Placing Name
1 Candace Beaudoin
2 Milana Schipper
3 Nicole Buzza-Puritch

  

BN Senior Medley
Placing Name
1 Danica Jill Zacharias

 

BI Juvenile Medley
Placing Name
1 Jessica Wong

 

BI Junior Medley
Placing Name
1 Alexa Waddell
2 Jennifer Atkinson
3 Sara Sabeski
4 Taylor Strandberg

Return to top

Solo Dance

BN Juvenile Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Katelyn Wilson
2 Alexandra Strandberg
3 Kaleah Crump
4 Taylor Kolody

 

BN Junior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Sara Sabeski
2 Trinity Osadac
3 Heather Kula

 

BI Juvenile Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Jessica Wong

 

BI Junior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Jennifer Atkinson

 

BI Senior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Jennifer Parisian
2 Jennifer Bales

 

A Junior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Alexa Waddell

Return to top

Solo

BN Juvenile Solo
Placing Name
1 Rhaychelle Tan
2 Alexandra Strandberg
3 Katelyn Wilson
4 Taylor Kolody
5 Kaleah Crump
6 Jenique Saindon
7 Alyssa Reimer

 

BN Junior Solo
Placing Name
1 Milana Schipper
2 Candace Beaudoin
3 Taylor Strandberg
4 Sara Sabeski
5 Alex Townsend
6 Trinity Osadac
7 Emma Mayer
8 Sydney Todd
9 Abby Klippenstein
10 Samantha Remkes

 

BI Juvenile Solo
Placing Name
1 Jessica Wong

 

BI Junior Solo
Placing Name
1 Jennifer Atkinson

 

BI Senior Solo
Placing Name
1 Jennifer Mueller
2 Jennifer Parisian

 

 

BI Collegiate Solo
Placing Name
1 Jasmine Bassett

  

A Junior Solo
Placing Name
1 Alexa Waddell

 

A Senior Solo
Placing Name
1 Meagan Smith

Return to top

2-Baton

BN Juvenile 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Rhaychelle Tan
2 Alexandra Strandberg

 

BN Junior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Emma Mayer
2 Alex Townsend
3 Candace Beaudoin
4 Sara Sabeski

 

BI Juvenile 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Jessica Wong

 

BI Junior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Alexa Waddell
2 Taylor Strandberg
3 Jennifer Atkinson

 

BI Senior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Jennifer Mueller
2 Jennifer Bales

 

A Senior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Meagan Smith

Return to top

3-Baton

BN Junior 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Alexa Waddell

Return to top

Groups 

C Juvenile Small Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 BSLS - Rock Around
2 AF - Sugar Pies
3 WTT - All For One
4 HEAT - Little Movers
5 GB - You Guys!

 

C Junior Small Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 HEAT - Bounce With Me

 

C Juvenile Large Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 GB - Ease On Down

 

C Senior Large Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 HEAT - Jungle Fever

 

B Juvenile Small Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 MNM - Boogie Rhythm

 

B Junior Small Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 GB - City Girls

 

B Senior Small Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 WTT - Hypnotic

 

B Juvenile Large Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 MNM - Rahhh

 

A Junior Small Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 MNM - Voice

 

B Junior CBTF Team
Placing Name
1 MNM - Team Can Can

 

 

A Junior CBTF Team
Placing Name
1 MNM - Team Elation

Return to top

WBTF Events

Junior Women B Freestyle/Compulsories
Placing Name
1 Jennifer Atkinson
2 Jessica Wong
3 Milana Schipper
4 Sara Sabeski
5 Taylor Strandberg
6 Candace Beaudoin
7 Jessica Pososki

 

Junior B Pairs
Placing Name
1 Wong & Waddell
2 Sabeski & Schipper
3 Strandberg & Atkinson
4 Remkes & Kula

 

Senior B Pairs
Placing Name
1 Basset & Bales

 

Junior Women A Freestyle/Compulsories
Placing Name
1 Jennifer Parisian
2 Alexa Waddell
3 Jennifer Bales

 

Senior Women A Freestyle/Short Program
Placing Name
1 Meagan Smith

 

Senior A Pairs
Placing Name
1 Smith & Mueller

Return to top

No votes yet