2009 Alberta Provincial Championships & Team Trial Events

Results from the Alberta Provincial Championships and Team Trial events are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.

Medley
Solo Dance
Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Duet
Groups
WBTF Events

Medley

BN Primary Medley
Placing Name
1 Trinity Halla

 

BN Juvenile Medley
Placing Name
1 Erin Duggan
2 Emily Brown
3 Hannah Curwen

 

BN Junior Medley
Placing Name
1 Michelle Dueck
2 Poppy Wilson
3 Cassandra Stephen
4 Calyca Greenwald
Isabelle Kozera

 

BN Senior Medley
Placing Name
1 Kayla Smith
2 Alyssa Crispin

 

BI Junior Medley
Placing Name
1 Delaney Sarro
2 Katie Burley
3 Alisa Rozan

 

BI Senior Medley
Placing Name
1 Nicole Mancini
2 Alexis Moar
3 Amanda Stone
4 Samantha Caskey
5 Hayley Dunmire

 

A Junior Medley
Placing Name
1 Sara Black

 

A Senior Medley
Placing Name
1 Allison Benson
2 Caitlyn Tedford

Return to top

Solo Dance

BN Primary Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Trinity Halla

 

BN Juvenile Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Erin Duggan
2 Emily Brown
3 Victoria Sell

 

BN Junior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Alisa Rozan
2 Hayley Hegland
3 Calyca Greenwald
4 Michelle Dueck
5 Chloe Agar

 

BN Senior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Hayley Dunmire
2 Alyssa Crispin

 

BI Junior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Isabelle Kozera
2 Delaney Sarro
3 Katie Burley
4 Poppy Wilson
5 Cassandra Stephen

 

BI Senior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Allison Benson
2 Amanda Stone
3 Nicole Mancini
4 Samantha Caskey

 

A Senior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Caitlyn Tedford

 

A Collegiate Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Cassandra Frank

Return to top

Solo

BN Primary Solo
Placing Name
1 Trinity Halla
2 Kendall Patton

 

BN Juvenile Solo
Placing Name
1 Erin Duggan
2 Emily Brown
3 Victoria Sell
4 Hannah Curwen
5 Nichole Ball

 

BN Junior Solo
Placing Name
1 Poppy Wilson
2 Hayley Hegland
3 Cassandra Stephen
4 Chloe Agar
5 Katlyn Medin

 

BI Junior Solo
Placing Name
1 Zoe Bell
2 Sarah Schulz
3 Delaney Sarro
4 Tianna Tedford
5 Nikki Blackmore

 

BI Senior Solo
Placing Name
1 Amanda Stone
2 Nicole Mancini
3 Samantha Caskey
Alexis Moar

 

 

BI Collegiate Solo
Placing Name
1 Melanie Boyle
2 Jessica Parnell

 

A Junior Solo
Placing Name
1 Sara Black
2 Taelyr Patton

 

A Senior Solo
Placing Name
1 Jenna Jemieff
2 Caitlyn Tedford
3 Allison Benson
4 Lise Vautour

 

A Collegiate Solo
Placing Name
1 Kyla Wilson
2 Cassandra Frank

Return to top

2-Baton

BN Primary 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Trinity Halla

 

BN Juvenile 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Erin Duggan
2 Emily Brown
3 Victoria Sell

 

BN Junior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Poppy Wilson
2 Hayley Hegland
3 Chloe Agar
4 Randi Lorenz

 

BN Senior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Samantha Caskey
2 Alyssa Crispin

 

BI Junior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Zoe Bell
2 Tianna Tedford
3 Sarah Schulz
4 Courtney McLean
5 Katie Burley

 

BI Senior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Lise Vautour
2 Nicole Mancini
3 Amanda Stone
4 Hayley Dunmire
5 Alexis Moar

 

BI Collegiate 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Jessica Parnell

 

A Junior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Sara Black
2 Nikki Blackmore
3 Taelyr Patton

 

A Senior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Jenna Jemieff
2 Allison Benson

 

A Collegiate 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Ashlee Fedyk
2 Kyla Wilson
3 Cassandra Frank

Return to top

3-Baton

BN Junior 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Zoe Bell
2 Tianna Tedford
3 Katie Burley

 

BN Senior 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Amanda Stone

 

BI Junior 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Nikki Blackmore
2 Taelyr Patton
3 Sarah Schulz

 

 

BI Senior 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Lise Vautour
2 Nicole Mancini

 

 

A Junior 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Sara Black

 

A Senior 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Jenna Jemieff
2 Allison Benson

 

 

A Collegiate 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Ashlee Fedyk
2 Cassandra Frank

Return to top

Duet

BN Juvenile Duet
Placing Name
1 E. Brown/E. Duggan

 

BN Junior Duet
Placing Name
1 A. Crispin/C. Agar

 

BI Senior Duet
Placing Name
1 N. Mancini/A. Stone

 

A Junior Duet
Placing Name
1 Z.Bell/S.Schulz

Return to top

Groups

B Junior Small Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Getting in the Mood
2 Black Betty

 

B Junior Large Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Saturday Night

 

A Junior Large Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Turn the Beat

 

B Junior Large CBTF Team
Placing Name
1 Slow Me Down

Return to top

WBTF Events

Junior Women B Freestyle
Placing Name
1 Sarah Schulz
2 Zoe Bell
3 Taelyr Patton
4 Katie Burley
5 Tianna Tedford
6 Delaney Sarro

 

Senior Women B Freestyle
Placing Name
1 Allison Benson
2 Nicole Mancini
3 Lise Vautour
4 Amanda Stone
5 Jessica Parnell
Alexis Moar

 

Junior Women A Freestyle
Placing Name
1 Sara Black

 

Senior Women A Freestyle
Placing Name
1 Jenna Jemieff
2 Cassandra Frank
3 Caitlyn Tedford

 

Junior B Pairs
Placing Name
1 D. Sarro/N. Blackmore

 

Senior B Pairs
Placing Name
1 N. Mancini/A. Stone
2 N. Krieger/K. Smith

 

 

Junior A Pairs
Placing Name
1 Z. Bell/S. Schulz

Return to top

No votes yet