2008 New Brunswick Provincial Championships & Team Trials

Results from the New Brunswick Provincial Championships and Team Trials are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.

Please Note: An error was made in the results on for the BI Solo Collegiate division. The results have been corrected and appear below.

Medley
Solo Dance
Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Duet
Groups
Team Trials

Medley

BN Primary Medley
Placing Name
1 Megan Arsenault

 

BN Juvenile Medley
Placing Name
1 Madison Landry
2 Charlotte Cormier
3 Anika Boucher
4 Dakota Steeves
5 Marissa Welsh

 

BN Junior Medley
Placing Name
1 Monica Boudreau
2 Christine Le Blanc
3 Natasha Pellerin
4 Kayla Burgess
5 Anna Mattie

  

BN Senior Medley
Placing Name
1 Kerri Robichaud
2 Kassia MacLaren
3 Kendra MacPhee

 

BN Collegiate Medley
Placing Name
1 Vicky LeClair
2 Mélodie Pitre

 

BI Primary Medley
Placing Name
1 Lissa Anne McGaghey
2 Francesca Déjario

 

BI Junior Medley
Placing Name
1 Annick Léger

 

BI Senior Medley
Placing Name
1 Véronic Savoie
2 Holly Stewart
3 Natasha Drapeau
4 Lisa Pitre

 

BI Collegiate Medley
Placing Name
1 Stephanie Middleton
2 Julie Thibodeau

 

A Collegiate Medley
Placing Name
1 Danika Poirier

Return to top

Solo Dance

BN Primary Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Lissa Anne McGaghey
2 Francesca Déjario
3 Megan Arsenault
4 Jordyn Danells

 

BN Juvenile Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Anika Boucher
2 Rachelle Sears
3 Madison Landry
4 Danika Léger
5 Dakota Steeves

 

BN Junior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Kayla Burgess
2 Monica Boudreau
3 Mélanie Hébert
4 (tie) Mylène Losier
Anna Mattie
5 Courtney Sollows

 

BN Senior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Kassia MacLaren
2 Kendra MacPhee

 

BN Collegiate Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Julie Thibodeau
2 Mélodie Pitre

 

BI Junior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Annik Léger

 

BI Senior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Holly Stewart
2 Lisa Pitre
3 Kerri Robichaud

 

BI Collegiate Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Stephanie Middleton

 

A Senior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Véronic Savoie
2 Natasha Drapeau

 

A Collegiate Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Danika Poirier

Return to top

Solo

BN Primary Solo
Placing Name
1 Lissa Anne McGaghey
2 Francesca Déjario
3 Megan Arsenault

 

BN Juvenile Solo
Placing Name
1 Geneviève Cormier
2 Madison Landry
3 Charlotte Cormier
4 Dakota Steeves
5 Rachelle Sears

 

BN Junior Solo
Placing Name
1 Annick Léger
2 Kayla Burgess
3 Mylène Losier
4 Mélanie Hébert
5 Anna Mattie

 

BN Senior Solo
Placing Name
1 Kassia MacLaren
2 Kendra Mac Phee

 

BN Collegiate Solo
Placing Name
1 Vicky LeClair
2 Mélodie Pitre
3 Julie Thibodeau

 

BI Juvenile Solo
Placing Name
1 Anika Boucher

 

BI Junior Solo
Placing Name
1 Monica Boudreau

 

BI Senior Solo
Placing Name
1 Kerri Robichaud
2 Véronic Savoie
3 Holly Stewart
4 Lisa Pitre
5 Natasha Drapeau

 

BI Collegiate Solo
Placing Name
1 Stephanie Middleton
2 Danika Poirier

Return to top

2-Baton

BN Primary 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Megan Arsenault
2 Francesca Déjario
3 Lissa Anne McGaghey

 

BN Juvenile 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Anika Boucher
2 Marissa Welsh
3 Madison Landry
4 Rachelle Sears
5 Geneviève Cormier

 

BN Junior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Anna Mattie
2 Monica Boudreau
3 Annick Léger
4 Christine Le Blanc
5 Natasha Pellerin

 

BN Senior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Kerri Robichaud
2 Lisa Pitre
3 Kendra MacPhee
4 Kassia MacLaren

 

BN Collegiate 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Mélodie Pitre

 

BI Junior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Kayla Burgess

 

BI Senior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Holly Stewart

 

BI Collegiate 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Stephanie Middleton

Return to top

3-Baton

BN Juvenile 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Anika Boucher

 

BN Senior 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Lisa Pitre
2 Holly Stewart

Return to top

Duet

BN Primary Duet
Placing Name
1 L.A. McGaghey / F.Déjario

 

BN Juvenile Duet
Placing Name
1 R.Sears / M.Arsenault
2 V.Stewart / M.Landry
3 K.Johnson / C.Cormier
4 M.Welsh / D.Steeves

 

BN Junior Duet
Placing Name
1 A.Léger / A.Boucher

 

BN Senior Duet
Placing Name
1 C.Charest / D.Poirier

 

BI Junior Duet
Placing Name
1 M.Boudreau / M.Hébert

 

BI Senior Duet
Placing Name
1 L.Pitre / H.Stewart

Return to top

Groups

B Small Primary Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 This little thing called love (Royal Baton)
2 Conga (CBAC)

 

B Small Junior Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Free Ride (Twirl Zone)
2 What I like about you (CBAC)

 

B Small Senior Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Freeze Frame (CBAC)

 

A Small Senior Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Sway (Royal Baton)

 

B CBTF Junior Team
Placing Name
1 Enchanted (CBAC)

 

B Juvenile Twirl Corps
Placing Name
1 Extra-Extra (CBAC)

Return to top

Team Trials

Junior Women B Freestyle
Placing Name
1 Kayla Burgess
2 Monica Boudreau
3 Annick Léger

 

Senior Women B Freestyle
Placing Name
1 Stephanie Middleton
2 Holly Stewart
3 Lisa Pitre

  

Senior Women A Freestyle
Placing Name
1 Véronic Savoie

 

Senior B Pairs
Placing Name
1 L.Pitre / H.Stewart
2 M.Boudreau / K.MacLaren
3 J.Thibodeau / M.Losier

Return to top

Your rating: None Average: 5 (1 vote)