2008 Canadian Team Trials & Level B

Results from the Canadian Team Trials and Level B Freestyle/Pairs competition are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.

Level B
Team Trials

Level B

Junior Women B Freestyle
Placing Name Province
1 Alexa Waddell Manitoba
2 Shannon Mason Ontario
3 Stephanie Dean
Maddison Kojic
Ontario
5 Brigitte Moser Saskatchewan
6 Christina Heos Ontario
7 Alyssa Weatherbee Ontario
8 Marla Sharp Ontario
9 Danielle Titterton Ontario
10 Shanelle Walters Saskatchewan
11 Lise Vautour Alberta
12 Jennifer Papadopoulos Manitoba
13 Jessica Wong Manitoba
14 Jessica Keller Saskatchewan
15 Nikki Blackmore Alberta
16 Alexis Moar Alberta
17 Alexandra Schultenkamper Saskatchewan
 
18 Courtney McLean
Delaney Sarro
Alberta
Alberta
20 Jacqueline McKay Ontario
21 Mackenzie Wacker Saskatchewan
22 Taylor Strandberg Manitoba
23 Jacqueline Francis New Brunswick
24 Janine Metelski Ontario
25 Monica Boudreau New Brunswick
26 Jennifer Bales Manitoba
27 Kayla Burgess New Brunswick
28 Annick Leger New Brunswick
29 Natasha Pierno New Brunswick
30 Natalie Pierno New Brunswick
31 Cassandra Stephen Alberta
32 Emily Spears New Brunswick
33 Nikki Groves Alberta

 

Senior Women B Freestyle
Placing Name Province
1 Jennifer Francis New Brunswick
2 Holly Stewart New Brunswick
3 Lisa Pitre New Brunswick
4 Stephanie Middleton New Brunswick
5 Samantha Caskey
Nicole Krieger
Alberta
Alberta
7 Kassia MacLaren New Brunswick
8 Kerri Robichaud New Brunswick
9 Kayla Smith Alberta

 

Junior B Pairs
Placing Name Province
1 Ceulemans & Moser Saskatchewan
2 Lough & Mason Ontario
3 Waddell & Wong Manitoba
4 Atkinson & Strandberg
Poole & Wieser
Manitoba
Ontario

 

Senior B Pairs
Placing Name Province
1 Pitre & Stewart New Brunswick
2 Francis & Francis New Brunswick
3 Boudreau & MacLaren New Brunswick
4 Losier & Thibodeau New Brunswick
5 Guay & Jarry Quebec

Return to top

Team Trials

Junior Women Freestyle
Placing Name Province
1 Kelly Husack Saskatchewan
2 Kiera West Saskatchewan
3 Alicia Larkin Saskatchewan
4 Megan Priel Saskatchewan
5 Sara Black Alberta
6 Chloe Ceulemans Saskatchewan
 
7 Tessa Gole Alberta
8 Kasey Bretherick Ontario
9 Danelle Mocknowed Saskatchewan
10 Samantha Metelski Ontario
11 Lauren Macdonald Ontario
12 Deanna Langlois Ontario
13 Jennifer Parisian Manitoba

 

Senior Women Freestyle
Placing Name Province
1 Jenna Jemieff Alberta
2 Kyla Wilson Alberta
3 Sara Thibeault Saskatchewan
4 Amy Genton Ontario
5 Danielle Priel Saskatchewan
6 Kayla McKinnon Saskatchewan
 
7 Lisa Berry Saskatchewan
8 Meagan Smith Manitoba
9 Stephenie Udvar Manitoba
10 Rebecca Maciver Ontario
11 Jordan Meron Ontario
12 Veronic Savoie New Brunswick
13 Siobhan Hall Ontario

 

Senior Men Freestyle
Placing Name Province
1 Luc Guay Quebec

 

Junior Pairs
Placing Name Province
1 Larkin & West Saskatchewan
2 Langlois & Macdonald Ontario
3 Bell & Schulz Alberta
4 Papadopoulos & Mueller Manitoba

 

Senior Pairs
Placing Name Province
1 McKinnon & Thibeault Saskatchewan
2 Genton & Lemyre Ontario
3 Krahn & Kamfoley Manitoba
4 Hall & Snell Ontario

 

Team
Placing Name Province
1 Wisdom - MNM Manitoba

Return to top

Your rating: None Average: 4.6 (8 votes)