2008 Canadian Open Competition

Results from the Canadian Open competition in Moncton, New Brunswick are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.

Note: 2-Baton and 3-Baton results had been ommitted from earlier results. As of July 12, these results have now been posted below - thank you for your patience.

Medley
Solo Dance
Solo
2-Baton
3-Baton
Duet
Groups

Medley

C Primary Medley
Placing Name
1 Elle Derkitt
2 Jordyn Danells
3 Emma Gauthier
4 Rafaelle Dejario
5 Melissa Johnson
6 Monique Francis-Savoie
7 Myriam Godin
8 Emilie Chamberlain

 

C Juvenile Medley
Placing Name
1 Stephanie Gallant
2 Talya Cormier
3 Cloe Allard
4 Melanie DeVarenne
5 Vanessa Stewart
6 Sara McCafferty
7 Amanda Thompson
8 Karelle Johnson
9 Claudie Robichaud
10 Shelly Robichaud
11 Noemie Godin

 

C Junior Medley
Placing Name
1 Lise Le Bouthillier

 

BN Primary Medley
Placing Name
1 Nicole Runge
2 Kaleah Crump
3 Trinity Halla
4 Alisson Comeau

 

BN Juvenile Medley
Placing Name
1 Rachelle Sears

Return to top

Solo Dance

C Primary Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Melissa Johnson
2 Monique Francis-Savoie
3 Alisson Comeau

 

C Juvenile Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Nichole Ball
2 Claudie Robichaud
3 Shelly Robichaud
4 Amanda Thompson

 

C Junior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Aylannah Smith
2 Julia Russell

 

C Senior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Anna Bulman

 

BN Primary Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Trinity Halla

 

BN Juvenile Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Laura Blattner
2 Charlotte Cormier
3 Vanessa Stewart
4 Stephanie Gallant

 

BN Junior Solo Dance
Placing Name
1 Heather Kula

Return to top

Solo

C Primary Solo
Placing Name
1 Nicole Runge
2 Kaleah Crump
3 Elle Derkitt
4 Emma Gauthier
5 Melissa Johnson
6 Alisson Comeau
7 Jordyn Danells
8 Monique Francis-Savoie
9 Emilie Chamberlain

 

C Juvenile Solo
Placing Name
1 Stephanie Gallant
2 Elizabeth Simmonite
3 Cloe Allard
4 Meghan Bayes-Fleming
5 Talya Cormier
6 Nichole Ball
7 Athena Francis-Savoie
8 Victoria Sell
9 Sara McCafferty
10 Amanda Thompson
11 Jessica Sell
12 Claudie Robichaud
13 Shelly Robichaud

 

C Junior Solo
Placing Name
1 Samantha Remkes
2 Lise Le Bouthillier

 

BN Primary Solo
Placing Name
1 Alexandra Strandberg
2 Trinity Halla

 

BN Juvenile Solo
Placing Name
1 Katelyn Wilson
2 Vanessa Stewart

 

BI Senior Solo
Placing Name
1 Samantha Caskey

Return to top

2-Baton

C Primary 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Trinity Halla
2 Jordyn Danells
3 Melissa Johnson

 

C Juvenile 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Charlotte Cormier
2 Stephanie Krieger
3 Nichole Ball
4 Dakota Steeves
5 Robert Moser Jr.
6 Victoria Sell
7 Danika Leger
8 Karelle Johnson
9 Amanda Thompson
10 Melanie DeVarenne
11 Vanessa Stewart

 

C Junior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Emily Spears
2 Jessica Stevens

 

BN Juvenile 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Laura Blattner
2 Natalie Pierno

 

BN Junior 2-Baton
Placing Name
1 Natasha Pierno

Return to top

3-Baton

BN Juvenile 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Alexa Waddell

 

BI Senior 3-Baton
Placing Name
1 Jacqueline Francis
2 Jennifer Francis

Return to top

Duet

C Primary Duet
Placing Name
1 R. Moser & N. Runge

 

C Juvenile Duet
Placing Name
1 J. Sell & V. Sell

 

C Junior Duet
Placing Name
1 K. Freiter & D. Godfredsen

Return to top

Groups

C Small Juvenile Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Sugar Pie Honey Bunch - Twirl Zone Inc.
2 Grace Kelly - Les Etincelles
3 Spiderman - Les Etincelles
4 Don't Be Stupid - Les Etincelles
5 Devil in the Blue Dress - Baton Atlantik

 

C Small Junior Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Gotta Dance - Ajax Comets
2 Wanna Dance - Fusion
3 Get Loud - Anola

 

C Small Senior Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Spice It Up - Anola

 

C Large Senior Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Rhythm of the Night - Anola

 

B Small Junior Dance Twirl
Placing Name
1 Knock On Wood - Reunited

Return to top

Your rating: None Average: 5 (1 vote)